1849 S Ocean Drive 711 Hallandale Beach, FL $ 339,900
1849 S Ocean Drive 711
$ 339,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/21 4:30pm - 6pm
Share Save

1849 S Ocean Drive 711

Hallandale Beach, FL, 33009
$ 339,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,093

1849 S Ocean Drive 711, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 1
1849 S Ocean Drive 711, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 2
1849 S Ocean Drive 711, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 3
1849 S Ocean Drive 711, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 4
1849 S Ocean Drive 711, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 5
1849 S Ocean Drive 711, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 6
1849 S Ocean Drive 711, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 7
1849 S Ocean Drive 711, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 8
1849 S Ocean Drive 711, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 9
1849 S Ocean Drive 711, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 10
1849 S Ocean Drive 711, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 11
1849 S Ocean Drive 711, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 12
1849 S Ocean Drive 711, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 13
1849 S Ocean Drive 711, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 14
1849 S Ocean Drive 711, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 15
1849 S Ocean Drive 711, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 16
1849 S Ocean Drive 711, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 17
1849 S Ocean Drive 711, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 18
1849 S Ocean Drive 711, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 19
1849 S Ocean Drive 711, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 20
1849 S Ocean Drive 711, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 21
1849 S Ocean Drive 711, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 22
1849 S Ocean Drive 711, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 23
1849 S Ocean Drive 711, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 24
1849 S Ocean Drive 711, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 25
1849 S Ocean Drive 711, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 26
1849 S Ocean Drive 711, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 27
1849 S Ocean Drive 711, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 28
1849 S Ocean Drive 711, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 29
1849 S Ocean Drive 711, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 30
1849 S Ocean Drive 711, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Hallandale Beach, FL

for $339,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,200 square foot condo was built in 1970.

Welcome to Paradise, one of the best area in Florida. This apartment has been fully modernized and remodeled to BDS standards: kitchen, two bedrooms, two bathrooms, new air conditioning, porcelain tile floors, smooth ceilings and walls, doors, new plumbing and wiring, two walk-in closets, two California closets, etc., and is ready for occupancy. The building has recently been renovated and inspected. The maintenance fee includes: water, a swimming pool, gym, two billiard rooms, ping-pong, car wash, etc. The building is located directly across from the ocean and Hallandale Beach City Park, minutes from supermarkets, pharmacies, restaurants, casinos, etc., and 15-20 min. from two airports. The owner is motivated and ready to consider the best offer.

See more

Open House

5/21/2026 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
5/23/2026 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
1849 S Ocean Drive 711 Hallandale Beach, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 339,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,865

Style

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Hallandale Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10524734

Roof Other
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 945
Association Fee Includes Common Areas
Security Features Security System Fire Alarm Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Yes
Year Built 1970
View Canal
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 711
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Association Amenities Other
Subdivision Name Plaza Towers South Condo
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Hallandale
City Hallandale Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3010
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3865
Middle/Junior High School Gulfstream Academy Of Hallandale Beach
Property Condition Resale Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1849-S-Ocean-Dr-Unit-711-Hallandale-Beach-FL-33009/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description PLAZA TOWERS SOUTH CONDO UNIT 711 PER CDO BK/PG: 4163/702
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Main Level Primary Other Storage
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 16
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 7
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1200
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Moe Mossa

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,415
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,093
Monthly Property Taxes
$322

Nearby
4816969 Elementary School
4812487 Middle School
Hallandale High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$339,900 0.15% Price Up
5/15/2026$339,400 -0.03% Price Down
5/2/2026$339,500 -0.12% Price Down
4/20/2026$339,900 -1.34% Price Down
4/14/2026$344,500 -0.12% Price Down
4/9/2026$344,900 -1.43% Price Down
4/6/2026$349,900 -0.85% Price Down
3/23/2026$352,900 0.86% Price Up
3/16/2026$349,900 -5.41% Price Down
2/6/2026$369,900 -3.90% Price Down
1/19/2026$384,900 -1.28% Price Down
1/14/2026$389,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1849 S Ocean Drive 711, Hallandale Beach, FL, 33009 is a Condo for sale at $339,900 with 1,200 sqft. 1849 S Ocean Drive 711 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 33009 which is in Hallandale Beach, FL