13001 SW 11th Court 307 Hollywood, FL $ 219,990
13001 SW 11th Court 307
$ 219,990
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

13001 SW 11th Court 307

Hollywood, FL, 33027
$ 219,990
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,192

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,355

13001 SW 11th Court 307, Hollywood, FL 33027 - Image 1
13001 SW 11th Court 307, Hollywood, FL 33027 - Image 2
13001 SW 11th Court 307, Hollywood, FL 33027 - Image 3
13001 SW 11th Court 307, Hollywood, FL 33027 - Image 4
13001 SW 11th Court 307, Hollywood, FL 33027 - Image 5
13001 SW 11th Court 307, Hollywood, FL 33027 - Image 6
13001 SW 11th Court 307, Hollywood, FL 33027 - Image 7
13001 SW 11th Court 307, Hollywood, FL 33027 - Image 8
13001 SW 11th Court 307, Hollywood, FL 33027 - Image 9
13001 SW 11th Court 307, Hollywood, FL 33027 - Image 10
13001 SW 11th Court 307, Hollywood, FL 33027 - Image 11
13001 SW 11th Court 307, Hollywood, FL 33027 - Image 12
13001 SW 11th Court 307, Hollywood, FL 33027 - Image 13
13001 SW 11th Court 307, Hollywood, FL 33027 - Image 14
13001 SW 11th Court 307, Hollywood, FL 33027 - Image 15
13001 SW 11th Court 307, Hollywood, FL 33027 - Image 16
13001 SW 11th Court 307, Hollywood, FL 33027 - Image 17
13001 SW 11th Court 307, Hollywood, FL 33027 - Image 18
13001 SW 11th Court 307, Hollywood, FL 33027 - Image 19
13001 SW 11th Court 307, Hollywood, FL 33027 - Image 20
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Hollywood, FL

for $219,990 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,192 square foot condo was built in 1988.

Priced to sell! Welcome to your dream paradise retirement retreat!Beautifully updated condo in one of South Florida's most secure, amenity-rich communities. Features new wood flooring, modern doors and handles, updated ceiling fans, and a renovated master bath with sleek vanity and walk-in closet. Guest bath also updated. Enjoy lake views from your balcony with plenty of natural lighting and shutters. Solid block construction plus assigned parking next to the building. Community includes 24-hour guarded security, on-site police/fire services, a convenience store, medical offices, café, and restaurant. Amenities include a private golf course, indoor/outdoor pools with jacuzzi, and a world-class clubhouse with year-round shows and activities. Live the retirement lifestyle you've dreamed of!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 219,990

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 734

Style

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Hollywood

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10524381

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 281
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Roof Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Architectural Style Other
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Security Fence Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1988
View Lake
Unit Number 307
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Lake Front None
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Business Center Clubhouse Fitness Center Pool Parking Restaurant Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Security Transportation Service Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name CENTURY VILLAGE
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions I-75 Exit 9/Pines Blvd (FL-820) head east for approximately 3.5 miles. right onto SW 136th Ave entrance to Century Village. Proceed to guard gate and provide ID for access. follow signs to the Hawthorne building. Turn left onto SW 11th Court Building A
City Hollywood
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3180
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 734
Property Condition Resale Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/13001-SW-11th-Court-Unit-307-Hollywood-FL-33027/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description HAWTHORNE AT CENTURY VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM #I UNIT 307 BLDG A PER CDO BK/PG: 15761/46
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Elevator Other
Flooring Wood
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Lighting Outdoor Living Area Other
Fencing Fenced
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Brian Bodzin

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,416
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,355
Monthly Property Taxes
$61

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/26/2026$219,990 -8.30% Price Down
2/19/2026$239,900 -7.70% Price Down
1/14/2026$259,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

13001 SW 11th Court 307, Hollywood, FL, 33027 is a Condo for sale at $219,990 with 1,192 sqft. 13001 SW 11th Court 307 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 33027 which is in Hollywood, FL