9380 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206 Sunrise, FL $ 63,777
9380 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206
$ 63,777
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

9380 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206

Sunrise, FL, 33322
$ 63,777
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 640

Monthly Estimate*

$ 393

9380 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 1
9380 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 2
9380 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 3
9380 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 4
9380 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 5
9380 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 6
9380 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 7
9380 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 8
9380 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 9
9380 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 10
9380 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 11
9380 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 12
9380 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 13
9380 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 14
9380 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 15
9380 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 16
9380 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 17
9380 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 18
9380 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 19
9380 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 20
9380 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 21
9380 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 22
9380 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 23
9380 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 24
9380 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 25
9380 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 26
9380 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 27
9380 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Sunrise, FL

for $63,777 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 640 square foot condo was built in 1978.

55+ COMMUNITY, THIS TURN KEY READY UNIT IS ON THE 2nd FLOOR, WELL KEPT BUILDING #116. LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION, IT IS LOCATED RIGHT ACROSS FROM MAIN CLUBHOUSE WITH A YEAR-ROUND HEATED POOL, SAUNA, BILLARD, TENNIS AND PICKLEBALL COURT. PICTURESQUE WATER VIEWS=GREAT SUNSETS AND VIEWS FROM PATIO. BRAND NEW LAMINATE FLOORING THROUGHOUT. UPDATED KITCHEN. ASSOCIATION REQUIRES PROOF OF INCOME AND CREDIT SCORE.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 63,777

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 331

Style

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Sunrise

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10524258

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Refrigerator
HOA Fee 545
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas HVAC Maintenance Grounds Trash Water Internet
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1978
View Canal Garden
Unit Number 206
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Canal Front None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Fitness Center Pool Parking Shuffleboard Court Sauna Security Trail(s) Transportation Service
Subdivision Name Sunrise Lakes Phase III
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions PINE ISLAND ROAD TO SUNRISE LAKES BLVD WEST BLDG # 116 UNIT 206 ON LEFT
City Sunrise
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3850
Carport Spaces 0
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 331
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/9380-Sunrise-Lakes-Blvd-Unit-206-Sunrise-FL-33322/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description SUNRISE LAKES 116 CONDO UNIT 206 PER CDO BK/PG: 7391/937
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level
Flooring Laminate
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mervin Moss

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$420
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$393
Monthly Property Taxes
$28

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/30/2026$63,777 -8.60% Price Down
1/14/2026$69,777 Listed Price

Map

See all

9380 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206, Sunrise, FL, 33322 is a Condo for sale at $63,777 with 640 sqft. 9380 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 206 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 33322 which is in Sunrise, FL