2701 Nassau Bend D2 Coconut Creek, FL $ 79,999
2701 Nassau Bend D2
$ 79,999
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

2701 Nassau Bend D2

Coconut Creek, FL, 33066
$ 79,999
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 662

Monthly Estimate*

$ 493

2701 Nassau Bend D2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 1
2701 Nassau Bend D2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 2
2701 Nassau Bend D2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 3
2701 Nassau Bend D2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 4
2701 Nassau Bend D2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 5
2701 Nassau Bend D2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 6
2701 Nassau Bend D2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 7
2701 Nassau Bend D2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 8
2701 Nassau Bend D2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 9
2701 Nassau Bend D2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 10
2701 Nassau Bend D2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 11
2701 Nassau Bend D2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 12
2701 Nassau Bend D2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 13
2701 Nassau Bend D2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 14
2701 Nassau Bend D2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 15
2701 Nassau Bend D2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 16
2701 Nassau Bend D2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 17
2701 Nassau Bend D2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 18
2701 Nassau Bend D2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 19
2701 Nassau Bend D2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 20
2701 Nassau Bend D2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 21
2701 Nassau Bend D2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 22
2701 Nassau Bend D2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 23
2701 Nassau Bend D2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 24
2701 Nassau Bend D2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 25
2701 Nassau Bend D2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 26
2701 Nassau Bend D2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 27
2701 Nassau Bend D2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 28
2701 Nassau Bend D2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 29
2701 Nassau Bend D2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 30
2701 Nassau Bend D2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Coconut Creek, FL

for $79,999 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 662 square foot condo was built in 1975.

Welcome to this charming and spacious 2nd-floor condo located in a quiet two-story 16-unit building within the coveted 55+ Wynmoor community. Just steps away from the community center, this well-maintained residence offers peace, privacy, and an ideal layout. Featuring an oversized screened patio with hurricane shutters and sliding door access from main bedroom and living room. New elevator, New roof, and FREE laundry room just steps away. Amenities: gated security, golf course, pickleball, heated pool/spa, fitness center, BBQ area, café, movie & concert theater, clubs, bocce ball, car wash, and weekend activities. Low Taxes, Low HOA, High reserves, & NO assessments! Only 6 miles away from newly renovated Pompano Beach. This condo offers a perfect blend of value, location, and lifestyle. Welcome to this charming and spacious 2nd-floor condo located in a quiet two-story 16-unit building within the coveted 55+ Wynmoor community. Just steps away from the community center this well-maintained residence offers peace, privacy, and an ideal layout. Featuring an oversized screened patio with hurricane shutters and sliding door access from main bedroom and living room. New elevator, New roof, and FREE laundry room just steps away. Amenities: gated security, golf course, pickleball, heated pool/spa, fitness center, BBQ area, café, movie & concert theater, clubs, bocce ball, car wash, and weekend activities. Low Taxes, Low HOA, High reserves, & NO assessments! Only 6 miles away from newly renovated Pompano Beach. This condo offers a perfect blend of value, location, and lifestyle.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 79,999

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,911

Style

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Coconut Creek

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10521349

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Refrigerator
HOA Fee 558
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Recreation Facilities Reserve Fund Roof Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Other Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1975
View Garden
Unit Number D2
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Fitness Center Golf Course Maintenance Grounds Picnic Area Pickleball Pool Restaurant Security Storage Trail(s) Transportation Service Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name Wynmoor
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions GPS
City Coconut Creek
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3523
Carport Spaces 0
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1911
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2701-Nassau-Bnd-D2-Coconut-Creek-FL-33066/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description NASSAU VILLAGE WYNMOOR CONDO UNIT D2 BLDG 2701 PER CDO BK/PG: 6414/608 AND AMCDO BK/PG: 8364/812
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Golf Cart Garage Guest
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Vito J Pellerito LLC

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$652
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$493
Monthly Property Taxes
$159

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$79,999 -4.76% Price Down
4/7/2026$83,999 0.00% Price Down
3/20/2026$84,000 -1.06% Price Down
2/17/2026$84,900 -4.61% Price Down
2/13/2026$88,999 0.11% Price Up
2/10/2026$88,900 -1.11% Price Down
1/14/2026$89,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2701 Nassau Bend D2, Coconut Creek, FL, 33066 is a Condo for sale at $79,999 with 662 sqft. 2701 Nassau Bend D2 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 33066 which is in Coconut Creek, FL