7210 Lake Circle Drive 401 Margate, FL $ 114,900
7210 Lake Circle Drive 401
$ 114,900
Adult Community
Share Save

7210 Lake Circle Drive 401

Margate, FL, 33063
$ 114,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,110

Monthly Estimate*

$ 707

7210 Lake Circle Drive 401, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 1
7210 Lake Circle Drive 401, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 2
7210 Lake Circle Drive 401, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 3
7210 Lake Circle Drive 401, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 4
7210 Lake Circle Drive 401, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 5
7210 Lake Circle Drive 401, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 6
7210 Lake Circle Drive 401, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 7
7210 Lake Circle Drive 401, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 8
7210 Lake Circle Drive 401, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 9
7210 Lake Circle Drive 401, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 10
7210 Lake Circle Drive 401, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 11
7210 Lake Circle Drive 401, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 12
7210 Lake Circle Drive 401, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 13
7210 Lake Circle Drive 401, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 14
7210 Lake Circle Drive 401, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 15
7210 Lake Circle Drive 401, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 16
7210 Lake Circle Drive 401, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 17
7210 Lake Circle Drive 401, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 18
7210 Lake Circle Drive 401, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 19
7210 Lake Circle Drive 401, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 20
7210 Lake Circle Drive 401, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 21
7210 Lake Circle Drive 401, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 22
7210 Lake Circle Drive 401, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 23
7210 Lake Circle Drive 401, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 24
7210 Lake Circle Drive 401, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 25
7210 Lake Circle Drive 401, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Margate, FL

for $114,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,110 square foot condo was built in 1980.

2/2 CONDO ON THE 4RD FLOOR, PRIVATE CORNER UNIT, ONE OF THE BIGEST MODELS IN THE COMMUNITY. BRIGHT, PLENTY OF NATURAL LIGHT, ACCORDIAN SHUTTERS AROUND THE PROPERTY, TITLE AND CARPET FLOORS, SPACIOUS LIVING AREA, BIG SIZE MASTER BEDROOM WITH WALKING CLOSET, SCREENED AND PRIVATE BALCONY, PEACEFUL VIEW, WASHER & DRYER INSIDE THE UNIT, ELEVATOR, TWO STORAGE ROOMS, TRASH SHUTE, WELL-KEPT COMMUNITY WITH GREAT AMMENITIES, TWO POOLS AND GAME ROOM. THE COMPLEX IS IN GOOD FINANCIAL STATUS, 40-YEAR INSPECTION RECERTIFIED, LOCATED BEHIND THE RECENTLY RENOVATED PLAZA, PUBLIX SUPERMARKET, WALGREENS, AND MANY STORES, CLOSE TO THE MAIN ROADS, CORAL SPRINGS MALL, GREAT RESTAURANTS AND MORE!! PET FRIENDLY, MAX 2 SMALL PETS UNDER 20 LBS. ONE YEAR RENTAL RESTRICTION. AT LEAST ONE OWNER MUST BE 55+. ASSOCIATION REQUIRES $40,000 MINIMUM ANNUAL INCOME AND 650 MINIMUN CREDIT SCORE.

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 114,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,577

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Margate

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10520801

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 2294
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Roof Water
Patio/Porch Features Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features None
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Yes
Year Built 1980
View Garden
Stories Count 4
Unit Number 401
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Fitness Center Pool Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Trash Elevator(s)
Contingency 3rd Party Approval
Subdivision Name PALM LAKES CONDO
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
High School Coconut Creek
City Margate
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3633
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Morrow
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3577
Middle/Junior High School Silver Lakes
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/7210-Lake-Circle-Dr-Unit-401-Margate-FL-33063/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description PALM LAKES CONDO UNIT 401 BLDG 6 AKA PHASE #5 PER CDO BK/PG: 8555/223
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None Other
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 4
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Barbecue Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Guest
Total Parking 52
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 5000
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lucy Venegas

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,006
Per Month
70%
30%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$707
Monthly Property Taxes
$298

Nearby
4639636 Elementary School
4585502 Middle School
Coconut Creek High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$114,900 -7.71% Price Down
1/23/2026$124,500 -3.86% Price Down
1/14/2026$129,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

7210 Lake Circle Drive 401, Margate, FL, 33063 is a Condo for sale at $114,900 with 1,110 sqft. 7210 Lake Circle Drive 401 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33063 which is in Margate, FL