4605 NW 49th Street Tamarac, FL $ 319,999
4605 NW 49th Street
$ 319,999
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

4605 NW 49th Street

Tamarac, FL, 33319
$ 319,999
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,263

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,970

4605 NW 49th Street, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 1
4605 NW 49th Street, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 2
4605 NW 49th Street, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 3
4605 NW 49th Street, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 4
4605 NW 49th Street, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 5
4605 NW 49th Street, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 6
4605 NW 49th Street, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 7
4605 NW 49th Street, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 8
4605 NW 49th Street, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 9
4605 NW 49th Street, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 10
4605 NW 49th Street, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 11
4605 NW 49th Street, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 12
4605 NW 49th Street, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 13
4605 NW 49th Street, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 14
4605 NW 49th Street, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 15
4605 NW 49th Street, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 16
4605 NW 49th Street, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 17
4605 NW 49th Street, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 18
4605 NW 49th Street, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 19
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Tamarac, FL

for $319,999 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,263 square foot home was built in 1968 on a lot size of 0.16.

New Roof !Motivated Seller !!! Bring all Offers !!! This beautifully upgraded 2/2 single family home is situated on a huge corner lot , in the desirable 55 + well maintained community - Mainlands of Tamarac . Home features upgraded bathrooms with sliding glass doors , partially upgraded kitchen with granite counter tops , screened /glassed Patio with flexibility for an office , hurricane impact windows , home is also generator wired and has hurricane shutters . HOA requires minimum Credit Score of 730 .

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 319,999

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,796

Style

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1968

Town/City

Tamarac

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10520621

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Possession Negotiable
Roof Flat Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 100
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Glass Enclosed Porch Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1968
View Garden Other
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Home Owners Association
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Maintenance Other Pool
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Mainlands Of Tamarac Lake
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Boyd H. Anderson
City Tamarac
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3660
Elementary School Park Lakes
Tax Annual Amount 3796
Middle/Junior High School Lauderdale Lakes
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/4605-NW-49th-St-Tamarac-FL-33319/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description MAINLANDS OF TAMARAC LAKES SECOND SEC 65-36 B LOT 17 BLK 60
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Pantry
Flooring Tile Wood
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Sliding
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Awning(s) Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6993
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Marlene P Manning

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,287
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,970
Monthly Property Taxes
$316

Nearby
4810506 Elementary School
4809389 Middle School
Boyd H. Anderson High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/12/2026 $319,999 -7.25% Price Down
1/14/2026 $344,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

4605 NW 49th Street, Tamarac, FL, 33319 is a Single Family Home for sale at $319,999 with 1,263 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 4605 NW 49th Street has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1968. The property's zip code is 33319 which is in Tamarac, FL