2743 Hollywood Boulevard Hollywood, FL $ 1,000
2743 Hollywood Boulevard
$ 1,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2743 Hollywood Boulevard

Hollywood, FL, 33020
$ 1,000
Bedrooms-- Baths--
2743 Hollywood Boulevard, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 1
2743 Hollywood Boulevard, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 2
2743 Hollywood Boulevard, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 3
2743 Hollywood Boulevard, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 4
2743 Hollywood Boulevard, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 5
2743 Hollywood Boulevard, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 6
2743 Hollywood Boulevard, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 7
2743 Hollywood Boulevard, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 8
2743 Hollywood Boulevard, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 9
2743 Hollywood Boulevard, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 10
2743 Hollywood Boulevard, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 11
2743 Hollywood Boulevard, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 12
2743 Hollywood Boulevard, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 13
2743 Hollywood Boulevard, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 14
2743 Hollywood Boulevard, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 15
2743 Hollywood Boulevard, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 16
2743 Hollywood Boulevard, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 17
2743 Hollywood Boulevard, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 18
2743 Hollywood Boulevard, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 19
2743 Hollywood Boulevard, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 20
2743 Hollywood Boulevard, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 21
2743 Hollywood Boulevard, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 22
2743 Hollywood Boulevard, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 23
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Hollywood, FL

for $1,000. The lot size is 0.13.

OFFICE SPACES FOR RENT IN A PRIME LOCATION OFFICE BUILDING, VERY CLOSE TO I-95. CAN BE RENTED BY ROOMS OR THE WHOLE SPACE. (LOCATED ON THE FIRST FLOOR OF THE BUILDING)OFFICE #1 - 11x12 $1000 , OFFICE #2 - 11X9.5 $1000 AND OFFICE #3 - 12X30 $2500TENANT CAN ALSO USE CONFERENCE ROOM, KITCHEN AND A FULL BATHROOM LOCATED ON THE SAME FLOOR, PLENTY OF FREE PARKING ACROSS THE STREET FROM THE BUILDING.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,000

Taxes

$ 27,815

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Town/City

Hollywood

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10520568

Features
General
Security Features Security System
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Business
Tax Year 2024
Business Type Commercial
County Broward
Property Type Commercial Lease
Status Active
Directions GPS
City Hollywood
Number Of Units Total 3
MLS Area 3070
Tax Annual Amount 27815
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2743-Hollywood-Blvd-Hollywood-FL-33020/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Business
Legal Description HOLLYWOOD LITTLE RANCHES 1-26 B LOT 8 W 35 LESS ST & LESS N 7 1/2 FOR ALLEY BLK 31
See more
Interior
Flooring Laminate
Total Stories 2
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Common
Lot Size Area 5868
Number of Buildings 1
Lot Size Acres 0.13
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Rina Cohen

Listing Agent

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/12/2026$1,000 -77.78% Price Down
1/14/2026$4,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2743 Hollywood Boulevard, Hollywood, FL, 33020 is a Property for Rent at $1,000 with a lot size of 0.13. The property's zip code is 33020 which is in Hollywood, FL