2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 508 Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 549,000
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 508
$ 549,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 508

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33301
$ 549,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,706

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,380

2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 1
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 2
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 3
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 4
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 5
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 6
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 7
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 8
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 9
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 10
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 11
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 12
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 13
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 14
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 15
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 16
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 17
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 18
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 19
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 20
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 21
2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $549,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,706 square foot condo was built in 1969.

Priced to sell. Motivated seller. Updated spacious nw corner unit with 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms. Marine Tower is just a short walk over the Intracoastal bridge to the beach, favorite restaurants, The Ritz Carlton, The W and the new Four Seasons Hotel- Condo. Stroll down Las Olas for Nightlife, shopping and wonderful dining. Living / dining room combination with a pass thru from the kitchen. Full size washer and dryer in unit. Spacious balcony with views of the intracoastal. The unit is turn key and nicely furnished - furniture is very negotiable. Amenities include a gym, billiards room, 24/7 security, large heated pool, garage parking, barbecue area and more.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 549,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 12,431

Style

Year Built

1969

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10519668

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 1937
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Pool(s)
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Lobby Secured
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1969
View Intercoastal
Unit Number 508
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Accessibility Accessible Elevator Installed
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Library Picnic Area Pool Elevator(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Marine Tower
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions A1A to Las OLas Blvd take a right and go over Intracoastal bridge and building is on the left. Take Broward Blvd turn south onto SE 15th Street-turn left onto Las Olas and building is on the right.
City Fort Lauderdale
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3280
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 12431
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2500-E-Las-Olas-Blvd-Unit-508-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33301/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description MARINE TOWER CONDO UNIT 508 PER CDO BK/PG: 4152/306
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Elevator Family/Dining Room Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Other Storage Tub Shower
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Stories 20
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Barbecue Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Attached Garage
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
John T Manelas JR

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,416
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,380
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,036

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/31/2026$549,000 -4.51% Price Down
2/11/2026$574,900 -4.02% Price Down
1/14/2026$599,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33301 is a Condo for sale at $549,000 with 1,706 sqft. 2500 E Las Olas Boulevard 508 has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1969. The property's zip code is 33301 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL