8200 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 212 Sunrise, FL $ 121,000
8200 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 212
$ 121,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

8200 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 212

Sunrise, FL, 33322
$ 121,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 745

8200 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 212, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 1
8200 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 212, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 2
8200 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 212, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 3
8200 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 212, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 4
8200 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 212, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 5
8200 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 212, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 6
8200 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 212, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 7
8200 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 212, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 8
8200 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 212, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 9
8200 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 212, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 10
8200 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 212, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 11
8200 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 212, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 12
8200 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 212, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 13
8200 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 212, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 14
8200 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 212, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 15
8200 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 212, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 16
8200 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 212, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 17
8200 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 212, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 18
8200 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 212, Sunrise, FL 33322 - Image 19
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Sunrise, FL

for $121,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,000 square foot condo was built in 1978.

Enjoy serene waterfront living in this bright and spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath corner unit condominium. Featuring tile floors throughout, new windows, and an enclosed patio, this home is filled with natural light from multiple exposures—perfect for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying tranquil water views.The layout offers comfortable living with plenty of potential. The property needs some minor work, making it an excellent opportunity to customize and make it your own. Located in an active 55+ community, residents enjoy a welcoming lifestyle with convenient access to public transportation, shopping, and nearby amenities.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 121,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,800

Style

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Sunrise

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10517169

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher
HOA Fee 500
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Structure
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 1978
View Lake
Unit Number 212
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Canal Front None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pool Security
Subdivision Name Sunrise Lakes Condo Phase
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions GPS
City Sunrise
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3750
Carport Spaces 0
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2800
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/8200-sunrise-lakes-Unit-212-Sunrise-FL-33322/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description SUNRISE LAKES 58 CONDO UNIT 212 PER AMCDO BK/PG
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Multiple Primary Suites
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Guest
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Shalom Offir

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$978
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$745
Monthly Property Taxes
$233

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
1/21/2026$121,000 -3.97% Price Down
1/14/2026$126,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8200 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 212, Sunrise, FL, 33322 is a Condo for sale at $121,000 with 1,000 sqft. 8200 Sunrise Lakes Boulevard 212 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 33322 which is in Sunrise, FL