11457 Shady Oaks Lane North Palm Beach, FL $ 694,900
11457 Shady Oaks Lane
$ 694,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

11457 Shady Oaks Lane

North Palm Beach, FL, 33408
$ 694,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,907

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,279

11457 Shady Oaks Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 1
11457 Shady Oaks Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 2
11457 Shady Oaks Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 3
11457 Shady Oaks Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 4
11457 Shady Oaks Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 5
11457 Shady Oaks Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 6
11457 Shady Oaks Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 7
11457 Shady Oaks Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 8
11457 Shady Oaks Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 9
11457 Shady Oaks Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 10
11457 Shady Oaks Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 11
11457 Shady Oaks Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 12
11457 Shady Oaks Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 13
11457 Shady Oaks Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 14
11457 Shady Oaks Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 15
11457 Shady Oaks Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 16
11457 Shady Oaks Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 17
11457 Shady Oaks Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 18
11457 Shady Oaks Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 19
11457 Shady Oaks Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 20
11457 Shady Oaks Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 21
11457 Shady Oaks Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 22
11457 Shady Oaks Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 23
11457 Shady Oaks Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 24
11457 Shady Oaks Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 25
11457 Shady Oaks Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 26
11457 Shady Oaks Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 27
11457 Shady Oaks Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 28
11457 Shady Oaks Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 29
11457 Shady Oaks Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 30
11457 Shady Oaks Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 31
11457 Shady Oaks Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 32
11457 Shady Oaks Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 33
11457 Shady Oaks Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 34
11457 Shady Oaks Lane, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in North Palm Beach, FL

for $694,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,907 square foot townhouse was built in 1983.

An exceptionally remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bathroom villa in the coveted Twelve Oaks community. The home has over 1900 sq ft of living space featuring luxury vinyl flooring throughout, renovated kitchen with high-end appliances, renovated bathrooms, vaulted living room and a 1 car garage. Outdoor living is abundant with an open back patio and walk to the docks less than 2 minutes. Comprehensive HOA that includes insurance and roof. Just steps away from onsite marina with multiple pools, a clubhouse and tennis/pickleball courts...it's the perfect Florida oasis. Must see to appreciate!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 694,900

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 12,229

Style

Year Built

1983

Town/City

North Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

F10517098

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 3291
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Pool(s)
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened
Security Features Gated Community Other
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1983
View Garden
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bike Storage Clubhouse Pickleball
Subdivision Name Twelve Oaks
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions PGA Blvd east of Federal community entrance on the south side of PGA make left follow road around to the right and make a right on Shady Oaks Lane villa on the left.
High School Palm Beach Gardens
City North Palm Beach
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5250
Elementary School The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 12229
Middle/Junior High School Howell L. Watkins
Property Condition Resale Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://v1tours.com/listing/58903/?nobrand
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description TWELVE OAKS COND B UNIT 42-B
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Main Level Primary
Flooring Vinyl
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Assigned Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Devin Kalvaitis

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$5,298
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,279
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,019

Nearby
1556996 Elementary School
4796548 Middle School
Palm Beach Gardens High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$694,900 -0.71% Price Down
4/24/2026$699,900 -1.41% Price Down
4/6/2026$709,900 -1.39% Price Down
3/23/2026$719,900 -1.37% Price Down
3/4/2026$729,900 -1.35% Price Down
1/19/2026$739,900 -0.67% Price Down
1/14/2026$744,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

11457 Shady Oaks Lane, North Palm Beach, FL, 33408 is a Townhouse for sale at $694,900 with 1,907 sqft. 11457 Shady Oaks Lane has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1983. The property's zip code is 33408 which is in North Palm Beach, FL