3410 Galt Ocean Drive 1101 Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 1,079,000
3410 Galt Ocean Drive 1101
$ 1,079,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3410 Galt Ocean Drive 1101

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33308
$ 1,079,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,112

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,644

3410 Galt Ocean Drive 1101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 1
3410 Galt Ocean Drive 1101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 2
3410 Galt Ocean Drive 1101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 3
3410 Galt Ocean Drive 1101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 4
3410 Galt Ocean Drive 1101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 5
3410 Galt Ocean Drive 1101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 6
3410 Galt Ocean Drive 1101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 7
3410 Galt Ocean Drive 1101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 8
3410 Galt Ocean Drive 1101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 9
3410 Galt Ocean Drive 1101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 10
3410 Galt Ocean Drive 1101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 11
3410 Galt Ocean Drive 1101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 12
3410 Galt Ocean Drive 1101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 13
3410 Galt Ocean Drive 1101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 14
3410 Galt Ocean Drive 1101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 15
3410 Galt Ocean Drive 1101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 16
3410 Galt Ocean Drive 1101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 17
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $1,079,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,112 square foot condo was built in 1974.

PRICE REDUCED! DIRECT OCEANFRONT NE CORNER WAITING FOR YOUR PERSONAL TOUCH. THE KITCHEN HAS ALREADY BEEN OPENED ALONG WITH PLUMBING AND ELECTRICAL. THE BUILDING HAS BEEN WELL MAINTAINED INCLUDING MANY PLANNED IMPROVEMENTS. SOME ASSESSMENTS ALREADY PAID BY SELLER. POOL IS OPENING IN TH FALL AND THE LOBBY IS IN THE DESIGN PHASE. IT'S AN EXCITING TIME AT SOUTHPOINT!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 1,079,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 6,481

Style

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10516217

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 1651
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Legal/Accounting Maintenance Structure
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Security Features Security System Secured Garage/Parking Lobby Secured
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1974
View Intercoastal Ocean
Unit Number 1101
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Beach Access Deeded Access Ocean Front
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bike Storage Clubhouse Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Picnic Area Parking Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name SOUTHPOINT
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Fort Lauderdale
City Fort Lauderdale
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3150
Elementary School Bayview
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 6481
Middle/Junior High School Sunrise
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3410-Galt-Ocean-Dr-Unit-1101-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33308/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description SOUTHPOINT CONDO UNIT 1101N PER CDO BK/PG: 5922/587
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Other
Flooring Laminate
Total Stories 20
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 3
Other Equipment Other
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Domenic R Faro

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$7,184
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,644
Monthly Property Taxes
$540

Nearby
4206088 Elementary School
4205704 Middle School
Fort Lauderdale High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/27/2026$1,079,000 -13.68% Price Down
1/14/2026$1,250,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3410 Galt Ocean Drive 1101, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33308 is a Condo for sale at $1,079,000 with 2,112 sqft. 3410 Galt Ocean Drive 1101 has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33308 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL