4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317 Lauderdale by the Sea, FL $ 724,000
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317
$ 724,000
Share Save

4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317

Lauderdale by the Sea, FL, 33308
$ 724,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,760

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,458

4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 1
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 2
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 3
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 4
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 5
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 6
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 7
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 8
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 9
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 10
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 11
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 12
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 13
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 14
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 15
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 16
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 17
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 18
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 19
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 20
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 21
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 22
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 23
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 24
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 25
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 26
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 27
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 28
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 29
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 30
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 31
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 32
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 33
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 34
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 35
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 36
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 37
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 38
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 39
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 40
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 41
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 42
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 43
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 44
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 45
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 46
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 47
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 48
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 49
4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL 33308 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Lauderdale by the Sea, FL

for $724,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,760 square foot condo was built in 1981.

Welcome To Your Own Little Oceanfront Santuary! This 1,760 Sq. Ft. 2 Bed/2 Bath Condo Offers an Expansive Private Patio Perfect for Entertaining or Children Wanting to Play. This 3rd Floor Condo is Ground Floor Level on The Ocean Side Which Provides Direct Access to Your Unit Without Accessing the Elevator. You Will Appreciate the Convenience of a Semi-Private Elevator W/Your Parking Spot Just Steps Outside of The Elevator Entry In The Gated Garage. W/D In Unit. Lease day 1. AMENITIES: 14 Acres of Deep Beachfront, 3 Heated Pools, 3 Open-Air Kitchens W/Gas Grills, Beachfront Charcoal Grills & Picnic Tables, 8 Oceanside Tennis Courts & 2 Pickleball Courts, 2 Herb Gardens, 2 Pet Parks, Dry Saunas, Gym, 3 EV Charging Stations, 2 Car Wash Areas, Gated Garage, & 2 24-Hour Front Desk Personnel.

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 724,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 14,599

Style

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Lauderdale by the Sea

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10516120

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Available
Possession Other
Roof Concrete
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 6140.03
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Insurance Legal/Accounting Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Pool(s) Reserve Fund Sewer Trash Water Internet
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features Heated
Security Features Security System Closed Circuit Camera(s) Secured Garage/Parking Lobby Secured Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1981
View Garden Ocean Tennis Court Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 317
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Beach Access Deeded Access
Building Name Sea Ranch Club C
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Beach Rights Beach Access Billiard Room Bike Storage Cabana Clubhouse Community Kitchen Car Wash Area Dog Park Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Library Maintenance Picnic Area Pickleball Pool Parking Putting Green(s) Shuffleboard Court Sauna Security
Attached Garage true
Contingency None
Subdivision Name Sea Ranch Club C
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures Cabana
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions Sea Ranch Club C is one-fourth mile north of Commercial Boulevard on A1A. Building is beachside across the street from the Publix Shopping Center. Park in front of the building or along the wall.
High School Northeast
City Lauderdale By The Sea
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3130
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School McNab
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 14599
Middle/Junior High School Pompano Beach
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/4900-N-Ocean-Blvd-Unit-317-Lauderdale-By-The-Sea-FL-33308/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description SEA RANCH CLUB CONDO C UNIT 317 PER CDO BK/PG: 9506/252
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Bathtub Closet Cabinetry Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Entrance Foyer Jetted Tub Custom Mirrors Sitting Area in Primary Soaking Tub Separate Shower Stacked Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 17
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Casement Window(s) Plantation Shutters
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Kitchen Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Built-in Barbecue Barbecue Courtyard Garden Lighting Outdoor Kitchen Outdoor Living Area Outdoor Shower Storage Tennis Court(s)
Parking Features Assigned Attached Covered Garage Guest
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1760
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Concrete
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
Road Frontage Type City Street
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lori El Sanadi

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$5,674
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,458
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,217

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4809531 Middle School
Northeast High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$724,000 -0.14% Price Down
1/14/2026$725,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317, Lauderdale by the Sea, FL, 33308 is a Condo for sale at $724,000 with 1,760 sqft. 4900 N Ocean Boulevard 317 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 33308 which is in Lauderdale by the Sea, FL