7811 W 36th Ave 202 Hialeah, FL $ 360,000
7811 W 36th Ave 202
$ 360,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

7811 W 36th Ave 202

Hialeah, FL, 33018
$ 360,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,080

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,217

7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 1
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 2
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 3
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 4
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 5
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 6
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 7
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 8
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 9
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 10
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 11
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 12
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 13
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 14
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 15
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 16
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 17
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 18
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 19
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 20
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 21
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 22
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 23
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 24
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 25
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 26
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 27
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 28
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 29
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 30
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 31
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 32
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 33
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 34
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 35
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 36
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 37
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 38
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 39
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 40
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 41
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 42
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 43
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 44
7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL 33018 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Hialeah, FL

for $360,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,080 square foot condo was built in 1996.

One-of-a-kind 2 bed, 2 bath condo in West Poinciana Villas. Original owner unit that's been lovingly maintained and kept in excellent condition. Bright and spacious open layout with modern finishes and a welcoming feel throughout. Open balcony with awning, accordion hurricane shutters, laundry room with washer/dryer, electric water heater, and 2 parking spaces included per unit. Enjoy unbeatable convenience with close proximity to top-rated schools, brand-new shopping plazas, dining hotspots, and major highways for easy commuting. Perfect for families seeking value and location. Properties like this rarely come available, so don’t miss your opportunity.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 360,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 607

Style

Condominium

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Hialeah

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

F10515167

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities EatInKitchen FirstFloorEntry LivingDiningRoom Other WalkInClosets Attic
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Unit Floor # 2
Total Stories 1
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Heating Central
Cooling CentralAir CeilingFans
Possession ClosingAndFunding CloseOfEscrow
Appliances Dryer ElectricRange ElectricWaterHeater IceMaker Microwave Refrigerator WasherDryer Washer
HOA Fee 305.0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Association Fee Includes CommonAreas MaintenanceStructure Trash
Patio/Porch Features Balcony Open
Security Features ComplexFenced PhoneEntry SmokeDetectors
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed BreedRestrictions NumberLimit SizeLimit Yes
Year Built 1996
View Other
Unit Number 202
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Gated
HOA Fee 2 305.0
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Hialeah
Land Lease Amount 0.0
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 20
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Property Attached Y/N Y
Year Built Details Resale
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 607.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Resale
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/7811-W-36th-Ave-Unit-202-Hialeah-FL-33018/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description WEST POINCIANA VILLAS CONDO UNIT 202 BLDG 7811 UNDIV 1/104 INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 16755-0654 OR 17189-0155 0496 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Awnings Balcony StormSecurityShutters
Parking Features Assigned TwoOrMoreSpaces
Spa N
Private Pool No
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 0.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7811
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Anthony Bauza

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,267
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,217
Monthly Property Taxes
$51

Nearby
4206135 Elementary School
4205960 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
7/31/2025$360,000 -1.91% Price Down
7/17/2025$367,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7811 W 36th Ave 202, Hialeah, FL, 33018 is a Condo for sale at $360,000 with 1,080 sqft. 7811 W 36th Ave 202 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 33018 which is in Hialeah, FL