347 Oak Street B1 Hollywood, FL $ 1,775,000
347 Oak Street B1
$ 1,775,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

347 Oak Street B1

Hollywood, FL, 33019
$ 1,775,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 3,228

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,929

347 Oak Street B1, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 1
347 Oak Street B1, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 2
347 Oak Street B1, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 3
347 Oak Street B1, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 4
347 Oak Street B1, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 5
347 Oak Street B1, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 6
347 Oak Street B1, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 7
347 Oak Street B1, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 8
347 Oak Street B1, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 9
347 Oak Street B1, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 10
347 Oak Street B1, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 11
347 Oak Street B1, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 12
347 Oak Street B1, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 13
347 Oak Street B1, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 14
347 Oak Street B1, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 15
347 Oak Street B1, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 16
347 Oak Street B1, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 17
347 Oak Street B1, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 18
347 Oak Street B1, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 19
347 Oak Street B1, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 20
347 Oak Street B1, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 21
347 Oak Street B1, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 22
347 Oak Street B1, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 23
347 Oak Street B1, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 24
347 Oak Street B1, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 25
347 Oak Street B1, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 26
347 Oak Street B1, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 27
347 Oak Street B1, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 28
347 Oak Street B1, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 29
347 Oak Street B1, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 30
347 Oak Street B1, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 31
347 Oak Street B1, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 32
347 Oak Street B1, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 33
347 Oak Street B1, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Hollywood, FL

for $1,775,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,228 square foot townhouse was built in 2009.

With recent nearby sales approaching $900/sqft, this property stands out as one of the most compelling values currently available just steps from the beach. This exceptional 5-bedroom, 4-bath coastal retreat offers the perfect blend of luxury, space, and flexibility. Featuring minimal HOA and no rental restrictions, it presents a rare opportunity for both short-term rental income and personal enjoyment. The interior showcases a sleek gourmet kitchen with Miele appliances, quartz countertops, impact windows, a private elevator, and a spacious 2-car garage. Generously sized bedrooms, rooftop terrace with panoramic Intracoastal views, Jacuzzi-ready with connections already in place. Don't miss this prime beachside location, combining lifestyle, value, and strong investment potential.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 1,775,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 30,385

Style

Year Built

2009

Town/City

Hollywood

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10514086

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 600
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Insurance Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony Rooftop
Security Features Secured Garage/Parking
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2009
View Canal Water
Stories Count 4
Levels Three Or More
Unit Number B1
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2024
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions Dania Beach Blvd East to A1Asouth on A1A to Oak St
High School South Broward
City Hollywood
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3010
Elementary School Dania
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 30385
Middle/Junior High School Olsen
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/347-Oak-St-B1-Hollywood-FL-33019/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description WHITE SANDS BEACH HOMES CONDO UNIT B-1 (AKA 347) PER CDO BK/PG: 46621/1381
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Dual Sinks Eat-in Kitchen Elevator Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Soaking Tub Separate Shower Upper Level Primary
Flooring Concrete
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Casement Window(s) Plantation Shutters
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Barbecue Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Covered Garage Guest
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mariolga Lesseur de Parra PA

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$13,461
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,929
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,532

Nearby
4413555 Elementary School
4205654 Middle School
South Broward High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/1/2026$1,775,000 -2.74% Price Down
1/19/2026$1,825,000 -2.93% Price Down
1/14/2026$1,880,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

347 Oak Street B1, Hollywood, FL, 33019 is a Townhouse for sale at $1,775,000 with 3,228 sqft. 347 Oak Street B1 has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2009. The property's zip code is 33019 which is in Hollywood, FL