5449 NW 56th Court Tamarac, FL $ 429,999
5449 NW 56th Court
$ 429,999
Recently Listed Foreclosure
Share Save

5449 NW 56th Court

Tamarac, FL, 33319
$ 429,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,531

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,648

5449 NW 56th Court, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 1
5449 NW 56th Court, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 2
5449 NW 56th Court, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 3
5449 NW 56th Court, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 4
5449 NW 56th Court, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 5
5449 NW 56th Court, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 6
5449 NW 56th Court, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 7
5449 NW 56th Court, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 8
5449 NW 56th Court, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 9
5449 NW 56th Court, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 10
5449 NW 56th Court, Tamarac, FL 33319 - Image 11
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Tamarac, FL

for $429,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,531 square foot home was built in 1978 on a lot size of 0.16.

UNAPPROVED SHORT SALE...Property needs new roof, new kitchen, and new flooring. Ideal Buyer can unlock full potential with repairs and updates to the property. Vaulted ceilings with an abundance of the natural light coming in from the new hurricane impact windows and doors. Perfect location for a growing family or generate great investment income with no rental restrictions. The community features no homeowner's association. A/C (2023) , Water Heater (2023), Pool Pump (2023), Hurricane Impact Doors & Windows (2023). Priced to sell.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 429,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 14,959

Style

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Tamarac

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10513514

Appliances Dryer Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1978
View Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Accessibility None
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Comrock 95-47 B
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions On Commercial Blvd head West Past Rock Island Rd to Woodlands Blvd Turn Right onto Woodlands Turn Right on 57th Street and Right again onto 56th Court. The street will curve around. House is on the Left.
High School Boyd H. Anderson
City Tamarac
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3650
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Broadview
Tax Annual Amount 14959
Middle/Junior High School Lauderdale Lakes
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5449-NW-56th-Ct-Tamarac-FL-33319/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description COMROCK 95-47 B LOT 22 BLK 2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Separate Shower
Flooring Laminate Terrazzo Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Wood Burning
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener On Street
Lot Features Fruit Trees < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 7000
Building Area Total 1882
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
Door Features French Doors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Guy Bury

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,894
Per Month
68%
32%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,648
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,247

Nearby
4809721 Elementary School
4809389 Middle School
Boyd H. Anderson High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/9/2026 $429,999 -14.00% Price Down
3/17/2026 $499,999 -3.85% Price Down
2/5/2026 $519,999 -13.19% Price Down
1/14/2026 $599,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5449 NW 56th Court, Tamarac, FL, 33319 is a Single Family Home for sale at $429,999 with 1,531 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 5449 NW 56th Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 33319 which is in Tamarac, FL