970 SW 67th Avenue North Lauderdale, FL $ 515,900
970 SW 67th Avenue
$ 515,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

970 SW 67th Avenue

North Lauderdale, FL, 33068
$ 515,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,877

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,176

970 SW 67th Avenue, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 1
970 SW 67th Avenue, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 2
970 SW 67th Avenue, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 3
970 SW 67th Avenue, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 4
970 SW 67th Avenue, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 5
970 SW 67th Avenue, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 6
970 SW 67th Avenue, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 7
970 SW 67th Avenue, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 8
970 SW 67th Avenue, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 9
970 SW 67th Avenue, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 10
970 SW 67th Avenue, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 11
970 SW 67th Avenue, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 12
970 SW 67th Avenue, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 13
970 SW 67th Avenue, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 14
970 SW 67th Avenue, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 15
970 SW 67th Avenue, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 16
970 SW 67th Avenue, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 17
970 SW 67th Avenue, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 18
970 SW 67th Avenue, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 19
970 SW 67th Avenue, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 20
970 SW 67th Avenue, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 21
970 SW 67th Avenue, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 22
970 SW 67th Avenue, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 23
970 SW 67th Avenue, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 24
970 SW 67th Avenue, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 25
970 SW 67th Avenue, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 26
970 SW 67th Avenue, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 27
970 SW 67th Avenue, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 28
970 SW 67th Avenue, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 29
970 SW 67th Avenue, North Lauderdale, FL 33068 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in North Lauderdale, FL

for $515,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,877 square foot home was built in 1970.

Discover incredible value with this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, No HOA, located in the heart of North Lauderdale. The property offers an exceptional opportunity for homebuyers seeking comfort, space, and a touch of Florida paradise. Enjoy a functional floor plan designed for comfortable living. The exterior features lush landscaping, including vibrant greenery and stately palm trees, creating a serene and inviting atmosphere. Whether you're looking for a family home with room to grow or a smart investment, this property ticks all the boxes.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 515,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,985

Style

Year Built

1970

Town/City

North Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10512596

Appliances Electric Range Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 1
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1970
View Canal River
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None River Front
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities None
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Kimberly Village Sec Thre
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take Rock Island Rd to SW 67th Ave in North Lauderdale 7 min (2.7 mi) Merge onto W Commercial Blvd ? 0 Turn right onto Rock Island Rd Turn right onto Kimberly Blvd Turn right onto SW 67th Ave Destination will be on the left
City North Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3641
Tax Annual Amount 1985
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/970-SW-67th-Ave-North-Lauderdale-FL-33068/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description KIMBERLY VILLAGE SECTION THREE 70-13 B LOT 4 BLK 30
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Breakfast Area Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Living/Dining Room
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Lot Features Fruit Trees < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7700
Frontage Length 72.00
Frontage Type Waterfront
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Rose L Pierre Toussaint

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,342
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,176
Monthly Property Taxes
$165

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
1/26/2026 $515,900 -0.77% Price Down
1/14/2026 $519,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

970 SW 67th Avenue, North Lauderdale, FL, 33068 is a Single Family Home for sale at $515,900 with 1,877 sqft. 970 SW 67th Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 33068 which is in North Lauderdale, FL