1943 Garfield St Hollywood, FL $ 2,395
1943 Garfield St
$ 2,395
Recently Listed
Share Save

1943 Garfield St

Hollywood, FL, 33020
$ 2,395
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 2,280
1943 Garfield St, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 1
1943 Garfield St, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 2
1943 Garfield St, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 3
1943 Garfield St, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 4
1943 Garfield St, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 5
1943 Garfield St, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 6
1943 Garfield St, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 7
1943 Garfield St, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 8
1943 Garfield St, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 9
1943 Garfield St, Hollywood, FL 33020 - Image 10
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Hollywood, FL

for $2,395 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,280 square foot property was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.185009.

Good area, near to the beach, nice property, ready to move in, easy to show, Landlord contribution is Ok for Tenat Agent

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,395

Taxes

$ 0

Style

MultiFamily

Lot Size

0.185009

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Hollywood

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10512171

Features
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N N
Heating Y/N N
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Garage Spaces 2.0
Pool Features None
Pets Allowed NoPetRestrictions Yes
Year Built 2000
Property Subtype MultiFamily
Community Features NonGated
County Broward
New Construction N
Property Type ResidentialLease
HOA No
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name North Hollywood 4-1 B
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions See GPS
City Hollywood
Senior Community Y/N N
Zoning Description RM-12
MLS Area 3070
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Lot Size Square Feet 8059.0
Carport Y/N N
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N Y
MLS Area Minor Hollywood Central (3070-3100)
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1943-Garfield-St-Hollywood-FL-33020/unbranded
Availability Date 2025-06-26
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional MultiFamily
Lease Amount Frequency Annually
Legal Description NORTH HOLLYWOOD 4-1 B LOT 3 BLK 37
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 8059.0
Spa N
Private Pool No
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1943
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Orlando Bohorquez

Listing Agent

Nearby
4206135 Elementary School
4205960 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
6/30/2025$2,395 -9.62% Price Down
6/26/2025$2,650 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1943 Garfield St, Hollywood, FL, 33020 is a Property for Rent at $2,395 with 2,280 sqft and a lot size of 0.185009. 1943 Garfield St has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 33020 which is in Hollywood, FL