200 E Palmetto Park Road PH5 Boca Raton, FL $ 2,350,000
200 E Palmetto Park Road PH5
$ 2,350,000
Share Save

200 E Palmetto Park Road PH5

Boca Raton, FL, 33432
$ 2,350,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 3,520

Monthly Estimate*

$ 14,469

200 E Palmetto Park Road PH5, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 1
200 E Palmetto Park Road PH5, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 2
200 E Palmetto Park Road PH5, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 3
200 E Palmetto Park Road PH5, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 4
200 E Palmetto Park Road PH5, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 5
200 E Palmetto Park Road PH5, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 6
200 E Palmetto Park Road PH5, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 7
200 E Palmetto Park Road PH5, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 8
200 E Palmetto Park Road PH5, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 9
200 E Palmetto Park Road PH5, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 10
200 E Palmetto Park Road PH5, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 11
200 E Palmetto Park Road PH5, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 12
200 E Palmetto Park Road PH5, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 13
200 E Palmetto Park Road PH5, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 14
200 E Palmetto Park Road PH5, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 15
200 E Palmetto Park Road PH5, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 16
200 E Palmetto Park Road PH5, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 17
200 E Palmetto Park Road PH5, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 18
200 E Palmetto Park Road PH5, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 19
200 E Palmetto Park Road PH5, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 20
200 E Palmetto Park Road PH5, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 21
200 E Palmetto Park Road PH5, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 22
200 E Palmetto Park Road PH5, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 23
200 E Palmetto Park Road PH5, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 24
200 E Palmetto Park Road PH5, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 25
200 E Palmetto Park Road PH5, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 26
200 E Palmetto Park Road PH5, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boca Raton, FL

for $2,350,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,520 square foot condo was built in 2009.

Spectacular 9th-Floor Penthouse that is priced to sell fast!This gorgeous penthouse is located in 200 East, one of the most sought-after luxury condominiums in downtown Boca Raton. From the moment you enter, you're captivated by breathtaking Northeast views of the Atlantic Ocean and cityscape, visible from the kitchen, dining, and living rooms. This one-of-a-kind 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence also features a massive den, perfect for a home office, media room, or additional guest space—making it an ideal home for entertaining.All bedrooms offer southern exposures with picturesque views of the Boca Raton Resort Golf Course, the ocean, and 200 East’s resort-style swimming pool.A truly rare opportunity to own a premier penthouse in one of Boca Raton’s most iconic addresses.

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 2,350,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 28,053

Style

Year Built

2009

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

F10511673

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 4445
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Structure Sewer
Patio/Porch Features Deck Open Porch Wrap Around Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Fire Alarm Fire Sprinkler System Lobby Secured Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2009
View Golf Course Ocean
Unit Number PH5
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Accessibility Accessibility Features
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Pool Parking
Contingency None
Subdivision Name 200 East
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active Under Contract
Directions GPS
City Boca Raton
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4260
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 28053
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/200-E-Palmetto-Park-Rd-Ph5-Boca-Raton-FL-33432/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description 200 EAST PALMETTO PARK CONDO UNIT PH-5
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Bathtub Closet Cabinetry Dual Sinks Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Other Split Bedrooms Storage Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Marble
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 9
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 9
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Covered Valet
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
Other Equipment Other
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Michael Larkin

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$16,807
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$14,469
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,338

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$2,350,000 -14.55% Price Down
2/21/2026$2,750,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

200 E Palmetto Park Road PH5, Boca Raton, FL, 33432 is a Condo for sale at $2,350,000 with 3,520 sqft. 200 E Palmetto Park Road PH5 has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2009. The property's zip code is 33432 which is in Boca Raton, FL