11720 NW 9th Street Plantation, FL $ 2,796,500
11720 NW 9th Street
$ 2,796,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

11720 NW 9th Street

Plantation, FL, 33325
$ 2,796,500
Bedrooms5 Baths5.1 Sq 5,492

Monthly Estimate*

$ 17,219

11720 NW 9th Street, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 1
11720 NW 9th Street, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 2
11720 NW 9th Street, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 3
11720 NW 9th Street, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 4
11720 NW 9th Street, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 5
11720 NW 9th Street, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 6
11720 NW 9th Street, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 7
11720 NW 9th Street, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 8
11720 NW 9th Street, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 9
11720 NW 9th Street, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 10
11720 NW 9th Street, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 11
11720 NW 9th Street, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 12
11720 NW 9th Street, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 13
11720 NW 9th Street, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 14
11720 NW 9th Street, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 15
11720 NW 9th Street, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 16
11720 NW 9th Street, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 17
11720 NW 9th Street, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 18
11720 NW 9th Street, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 19
11720 NW 9th Street, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 20
11720 NW 9th Street, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 21
11720 NW 9th Street, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 22
11720 NW 9th Street, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 23
11720 NW 9th Street, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 24
11720 NW 9th Street, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 25
11720 NW 9th Street, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 26
11720 NW 9th Street, Plantation, FL 33325 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Plantation, FL

for $2,796,500 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 1 half bath. This 5,492 square foot home was built in 1994 on a lot size of 1.13.

A private resort estate in the heart of Plantation Acres! Set behind the quiet exclusivity of a cul-de-sac and spanning nearly 49,077 SF of private grounds, this exceptional residence features 5 bedrooms plus a private office and home theater, 5.5 bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed split floor plan intended for both grand entertaining and everyday comfort. The home's interior living spaces are beautifully suited for hosting and relaxation alike, anchored by a chef's kitchen, and expansive gathering areas. The estate unfolds into a truly exceptional outdoor setting including a North/South facing tennis court, a resort-style pool and spa, an outdoor shower, and a spacious entertaining terrace complete with a built-in barbecue and refrigerator for effortless indoor-outdoor living.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,796,500

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 17,635

Style

Lot Size

1.13

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Plantation

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10509432

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Spanish Tile Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 300
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch
Pool Features In Ground Private Association
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1994
View Garden Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Home Owners Association
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Park Pool
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Las Brisas 142-25 B
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 5
Status Active
Directions Take Broward Blvd to NW 118th Avenue. Head North to NW 9th Street. Head East to home located in cul de sac.
High School Plantation
City Plantation
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3860
Elementary School Central Park
Tax Annual Amount 17635
Middle/Junior High School Plantation
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/11720-NW-9th-St-Plantation-FL-33325/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LAS BRISAS 142-25 B LOT 6
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Bathtub Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Sitting Area in Primary Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Bar Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Marble Tile Wood
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 5
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bathrooms 6
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Outdoor Living Area Tennis Court(s)
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Paver Block
Lot Features 1-2 Acres Cul-De-Sac
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 49077
Spa true
Lot Dimensions 49077
Lot Size Acres 1.13
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 3
Door Features French Doors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Dianna L Hopkins

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$18,688
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$17,219
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,470

Nearby
4621004 Elementary School
1889903 Middle School
Plantation High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/15/2026$2,796,500 -0.09% Price Down
3/24/2026$2,799,000 -10.23% Price Down
1/30/2026$3,118,000 -7.61% Price Down
1/29/2026$3,375,000 -2.17% Price Down
1/14/2026$3,450,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

11720 NW 9th Street, Plantation, FL, 33325 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,796,500 with 5,492 sqft and a lot size of 1.13. 11720 NW 9th Street has 5 bedrooms, 5.1 baths, and was built in 1994. The property's zip code is 33325 which is in Plantation, FL