300 Oregon Street 401 Hollywood, FL $ 555,000
300 Oregon Street 401
$ 555,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

300 Oregon Street 401

Hollywood, FL, 33019
$ 555,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,028

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,417

300 Oregon Street 401, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 1
300 Oregon Street 401, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 2
300 Oregon Street 401, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 3
300 Oregon Street 401, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 4
300 Oregon Street 401, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 5
300 Oregon Street 401, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 6
300 Oregon Street 401, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 7
300 Oregon Street 401, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 8
300 Oregon Street 401, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 9
300 Oregon Street 401, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 10
300 Oregon Street 401, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 11
300 Oregon Street 401, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 12
300 Oregon Street 401, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 13
300 Oregon Street 401, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 14
300 Oregon Street 401, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 15
300 Oregon Street 401, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 16
300 Oregon Street 401, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 17
300 Oregon Street 401, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 18
300 Oregon Street 401, Hollywood, FL 33019 - Image 19
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Hollywood, FL

for $555,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,028 square foot condo was built in 1966.

OWNER FINANCING WITH 30% DOWN PAYMENT, MUST BE IN LLC OR CORPORATION NAME FOR THE OWNER FINANCING... AMAZING VIEW, DIRECT OCEAN, LARGE TWO BEDROOM WITH XTRA ROOM FOR OFFICE OR STORAGE. direct oceanfront, with covered parking, large unit, fully renovated, with ocean and intercoastal views.open design Pool on roof top is under construction, should be replaced in 2026, along with new sundeck, and party confrence room.Roof on building was done in 2025.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 555,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 9,303

Style

Year Built

1966

Town/City

Hollywood

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10509180

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 1308
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Legal/Accounting Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pest Control Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Security Features Phone Entry
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1966
View Ocean
Unit Number 401
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features No Fixed Bridges Ocean Front
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Parking Storage Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name mainsail
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Hollywood
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3010
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 9303
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/300-Oregon-St-Unit-401-Hollywood-FL-33019/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description MAINSAIL CONDOMINIUM UNIT 401 PER CDO BK/PG: 13186/845
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Main Level Primary None
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Total Stories 6
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Daniel Kennedy

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,192
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,417
Monthly Property Taxes
$775

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$555,000 -6.72% Price Down
4/4/2026$595,000 -3.88% Price Down
3/30/2026$619,000 -4.62% Price Down
1/14/2026$649,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

300 Oregon Street 401, Hollywood, FL, 33019 is a Condo for sale at $555,000 with 1,028 sqft. 300 Oregon Street 401 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1966. The property's zip code is 33019 which is in Hollywood, FL