6899 Collins Avenue 908 Miami Beach, FL $ 10,950
6899 Collins Avenue 908
$ 10,950
Share Save

6899 Collins Avenue 908

Miami Beach, FL, 33141
$ 10,950
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,290
6899 Collins Avenue 908, Miami Beach, FL 33141 - Image 1
6899 Collins Avenue 908, Miami Beach, FL 33141 - Image 2
6899 Collins Avenue 908, Miami Beach, FL 33141 - Image 3
6899 Collins Avenue 908, Miami Beach, FL 33141 - Image 4
6899 Collins Avenue 908, Miami Beach, FL 33141 - Image 5
6899 Collins Avenue 908, Miami Beach, FL 33141 - Image 6
6899 Collins Avenue 908, Miami Beach, FL 33141 - Image 7
6899 Collins Avenue 908, Miami Beach, FL 33141 - Image 8
6899 Collins Avenue 908, Miami Beach, FL 33141 - Image 9
6899 Collins Avenue 908, Miami Beach, FL 33141 - Image 10
6899 Collins Avenue 908, Miami Beach, FL 33141 - Image 11
6899 Collins Avenue 908, Miami Beach, FL 33141 - Image 12
6899 Collins Avenue 908, Miami Beach, FL 33141 - Image 13
6899 Collins Avenue 908, Miami Beach, FL 33141 - Image 14
6899 Collins Avenue 908, Miami Beach, FL 33141 - Image 15
6899 Collins Avenue 908, Miami Beach, FL 33141 - Image 16
6899 Collins Avenue 908, Miami Beach, FL 33141 - Image 17
6899 Collins Avenue 908, Miami Beach, FL 33141 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Miami Beach, FL

for $10,950 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,290 square foot property was built in 2008.

Experience luxury and tranquility in this stunning southeast corner residence at The Carillon, offering a breathtaking view. This impeccably designed 1,290 SF apartment features floor-to-ceiling windows that frame amazing vistas of the Atlantic Ocean. A private balcony invites seamless indoor-outdoor living, while sleek white flooring and a modern open layout create an atmosphere of refined elegance. The kitchen boasts premium appliances. Residents enjoy world-class amenities, including a 70,000 SF spa, daily fitness classes, oceanfront pools, private beach service, 24-hour security, dining options and concierge services.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 10,950

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2008

Town/City

Miami Beach

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

F10509015

Features
General
Garage Spaces 1
Pool Features Above Ground
Security Features Gated Community
Pets Allowed Size Limit Yes
Year Built 2008
View Ocean
Unit Number 908
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features Beach Access Deeded Access Ocean Access Ocean Front
Community Features Gated
County Miami-Dade
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name North Carillon Beach Cond
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
High School Miami Beach
City Miami Beach
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 2320
Elementary School Biscayne Beach
Middle/Junior High School Miami Beach Nautilus
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/6899-Collins-Ave-Unit-908-Miami-Beach-FL-33141--F10509015/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-03-15
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description NORTH CARILLON BEACH CONDO UNIT 908 UNDIV 0.3801% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 26542-0015
See more
Interior
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Frontage Length 0.00
Waterfront Y/N true
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Rene J Valverde

Listing Agent

Nearby
4822402 Elementary School
4817209 Middle School
Miami Beach High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/4/2026 $10,950 -4.78% Price Down
2/14/2026 $11,500 -23.33% Price Down
1/14/2026 $15,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

6899 Collins Avenue 908, Miami Beach, FL, 33141 is a Property for Rent at $10,950 with 1,290 sqft. 6899 Collins Avenue 908 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2008. The property's zip code is 33141 which is in Miami Beach, FL