11800 US Highway 27 Sebring, FL $ 260,000
11800 US Highway 27
$ 260,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

11800 US Highway 27

Sebring, FL, 33876
$ 260,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,601

11800 US Highway 27, Sebring, FL 33876 - Image 1
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Sebring, FL

for $260,000. The lot size is 1.16.

Prime Corner Commercial Land for Sale! 1.15 acres strategically located on the highway across the Dollar General, offering maximum visibility and high traffic exposure—perfect for retail, office space, or mixed-use development. Zoned B3 commercial with convenient highway frontage and nearby utilities, this property is ideal for retail centers, office complexes, restaurants, or service businesses. With its unbeatable location and growing market demand, this exceptional investment opportunity won’t last long.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 260,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 815

Style

Lot Size

1.16

Town/City

Sebring

County/Region

Highlands

MLS | Web ID

F10508381

Features
General
Utilities Other Sewer Not Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Property Subtype Unimproved Land
Tax Year 2024
Current Use Commercial Unimproved
County Highlands
Property Type Land
Subdivision Name A Sub
Possible Use Commercial
Status Active
Directions From Hammock and 27 head to US-27 S/US-98 S Make a U-turn at Lake Josephine Dr/Twitty Rd destination is on the right.
City Sebring
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Lot Size Square Feet 50530
Tax Annual Amount 815
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Unimproved Land
Legal Description A SUB OF W 1/2 OF NW 1/4 TB-PG 41 LOTS 4 + 8 E OF HIWAY 27 -SUNSET MANOR-
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Lot Features 1-2 Acres 2-3 Acres
Water Source Other
Lot Dimensions 1.16
Lot Size Acres 1.16

Affordability Calculator

$1,669
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,601
Monthly Property Taxes
$68

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
1/16/2026$260,000 -20.00% Price Down
1/14/2026$325,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

11800 US Highway 27, Sebring, FL, 33876 is a Lots and Land for sale at $260,000 with a lot size of 1.16. 11800 US Highway 27 is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 33876 which is in Sebring, FL