19390 Collins Avenue 212 Sunny Isles Beach, FL $ 259,000
19390 Collins Avenue 212
$ 259,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

19390 Collins Avenue 212

Sunny Isles Beach, FL, 33160
$ 259,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 1,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,595

19390 Collins Avenue 212, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 1
19390 Collins Avenue 212, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 2
19390 Collins Avenue 212, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 3
19390 Collins Avenue 212, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 4
19390 Collins Avenue 212, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 5
19390 Collins Avenue 212, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 6
19390 Collins Avenue 212, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 7
19390 Collins Avenue 212, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 8
19390 Collins Avenue 212, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 9
19390 Collins Avenue 212, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 10
19390 Collins Avenue 212, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 11
19390 Collins Avenue 212, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 12
19390 Collins Avenue 212, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 13
19390 Collins Avenue 212, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 14
19390 Collins Avenue 212, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 15
19390 Collins Avenue 212, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160 - Image 16
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Sunny Isles Beach, FL

for $259,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 1,000 square foot condo was built in 1971.

SELLER WILL PAY OFF CURRENT ASSESSMENT AT CLOSING. One of the lowest priced units in Oceanview Condominium. This 1 bedroom 1 bath 2nd floor unit is located in the heart of Sunny Isles Beach. This unit is equipped with a new Air conditioner and the building has anew lobby, elevators and common areas. Enjoy all the amenities that this building offers: Heated pool, tennis courts,BBQ, Fully equipped gym, and party room. Maintenance includes insurance, water, basic cable, AC and internet.Walking distance to the beach, shopping, restaurants and Heritage Park.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 259,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,700

Style

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Sunny Isles Beach

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

F10508372

Roof Flat
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 799
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas HVAC Hot Water Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pest Control Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Pool Features Heated In Ground Association
Security Features Security System Fire Alarm Key Card Entry Lobby Secured Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Yes
Year Built 1971
View Garden Other
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 212
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2023
Waterfront Features Bayfront
Building Name Ocean View A
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Miami-Dade
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bike Storage Fitness Center Picnic Area Pool Security Trash Elevator(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Ocean View A
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions GPS
High School Alonzo and Tracy Mourning
City Sunny Isles Beach
Disclosures Special Assessment
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 2220
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Norman S. Edelcup / Sunny Isles Beach K-8
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3700
Middle/Junior High School Highland Oaks
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/19390-Collins-Ave-Unit-212-Sunny-Isles-Beach-FL-33160/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description OCEANVIEW BUILDING A CONDO UNIT 212 UNDIV 1000/467886 INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 22959-2866 COC 23120-0342 01 2005 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Bedroom on Main Level Breakfast Area Elevator Main Level Primary
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Total Stories 17
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Common Area In Hall Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage Guest Valet
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1000
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Susan E Geffin

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,903
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,595
Monthly Property Taxes
$308

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4822366 Middle School
Alonzo and Tracy Mourning High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$259,000 8.37% Price Up
2/5/2026$239,000 -7.72% Price Down
1/14/2026$259,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

19390 Collins Avenue 212, Sunny Isles Beach, FL, 33160 is a Condo for sale at $259,000 with 1,000 sqft. 19390 Collins Avenue 212 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 33160 which is in Sunny Isles Beach, FL