14908 SW 143rd Place Miami, FL $ 755,000
14908 SW 143rd Place
$ 755,000
Adult Community
Share Save

14908 SW 143rd Place

Miami, FL, 33186
$ 755,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,493

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,649

14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 1
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 2
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 3
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 4
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 5
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 6
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 7
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 8
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 9
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 10
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 11
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 12
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 13
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 14
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 15
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 16
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 17
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 18
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 19
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 20
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 21
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 22
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 23
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 24
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 25
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 26
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 27
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 28
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 29
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 30
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 31
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 32
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 33
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 34
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 35
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 36
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 37
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 38
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 39
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 40
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 41
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 42
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 43
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 44
14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL 33186 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Miami, FL

for $755,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,493 square foot home was built in 1994 on a lot size of 0.1.

PRICE DROPPED FOR QUICK SALE!!!!! Beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom corner home located at the entrance of a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly desirable Country Walk community. This spacious residence features a 2-car garage and a 2022 roof. The stunning kitchen has been fully upgraded with oak-framed cabinets, a large quartz island, double oven, flat-top stove, new hood vent, and new stainless steel appliances. Enjoy a custom-built entertainment wall and open layout perfect for modern living. Step outside to a great-size backyard with new turf and a covered patio, ideal for entertaining year-round. Located in one of the most peaceful pockets of the community, this home blends function, design, and comfort, completely move-in ready. Buyer's financing fell through. Property has been appraised at value and inspection has been already completed and all can be transferable.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 755,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,273

Style

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Miami

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

F10508188

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Gas Range Ice Maker Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Softener Water Heater Water Purifier Washer
HOA Fee 244
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Deck Porch Balcony
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block Frame Other
Year Built 1994
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Community Features Home Owners Association
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Miami-Dade
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pool
Contingency Sale of Other Property
Subdivision Name Country Walk Sec 01
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 1
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
Directions From Turnpike exit at SW 120th St head west. Turn left on SW 137th Ave then right on SW 147th St into Country Walk. Follow to corner property at cul-de-sac entrance.
City Miami
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 2590
Tax Annual Amount 7273
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/14908-SW-143rd-Pl-Miami-FL-33186/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description COUNTRY WALK SEC 1 PB 113-92 LOT 1 BLK 2 LOT SIZE 4400 SQ FT & PROP INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 13337-353 0787 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Kitchen Island Upper Level Primary
Flooring Vinyl
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Built-in Barbecue Balcony Barbecue Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Covered Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 4400
Lot Size Acres 0.1
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Daniel Martinez

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$5,255
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,649
Monthly Property Taxes
$606

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/18/2026 $755,000 -1.95% Price Down
1/27/2026 $770,000 -2.41% Price Down
1/18/2026 $789,000 -1.25% Price Down
1/14/2026 $799,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

14908 SW 143rd Place, Miami, FL, 33186 is a Single Family Home for sale at $755,000 with 2,493 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 14908 SW 143rd Place has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1994. The property's zip code is 33186 which is in Miami, FL