11917 Fountainside Circle Boynton Beach, FL $ 519,900
11917 Fountainside Circle
$ 519,900
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

11917 Fountainside Circle

Boynton Beach, FL, 33437
$ 519,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,391

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,201

11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 1
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 2
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 3
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 4
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 5
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 6
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 7
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 8
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 9
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 10
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 11
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 12
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 13
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 14
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 15
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 16
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 17
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 18
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 19
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 20
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 21
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 22
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 23
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 24
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 25
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 26
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 27
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 28
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 29
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 30
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 31
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 32
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 33
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 34
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 35
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 36
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 37
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 38
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 39
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 40
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 41
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 42
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 43
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 44
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 45
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 46
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 47
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 48
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 49
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 50
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 51
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 52
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 53
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 54
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 55
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 56
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 57
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 58
11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 59
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $519,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,391 square foot home was built in 1993 on a lot size of 0.16.

WELCOME HOME! MUST SEE, MINT CONDITION! LAKE AND GOLF VIEWS IN SECURED 24/7 MANNED-GATED COMMUNITY. REMODELED KITCHEN. HIGH CEILINGS. OPEN LAYOUT PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING FRIENDS. 55+ ACTIVE COMMUNITY. COUNTRY CLUB LIVING *WITHOUT* MANDATORY MEMBERSHIP. GREAT AMENITIES. ROOF 2007. BRAND NEW AIR CONDITIONNER 2024. ACCORDION SHUTTERS ON EVERY OPENINGS. CONVENIENTLY LOCATE NEAR UP-AND-COMING TRENDY ATLANTIC AVE OF DELRAY BEACH. NEAR WEST PALM BEACH AIRPORT AND SERVICES.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 519,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,097

Style

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

F10507217

Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 526
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Security Trash
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1993
View Golf Course Lake
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Lake Front None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pool
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Hampton Fairways 03
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Boynton Beach
City Boynton Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4610
Elementary School Hagen Road
Tax Annual Amount 8097
Middle/Junior High School Carver Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://orders.virtuals1.com/sites/opvexrj/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description HAMPTON FAIRWAYS PL 3 N 6.5 FT OF LT 27 & LT 28
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Bathtub Dual Sinks Eat-in Kitchen Family/Dining Room High Ceilings Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Plantation Shutters
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6809
Building Area Total 2643
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Frontage Length 200.00
Frontage Type Waterfront
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Maryse Verno

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,876
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,201
Monthly Property Taxes
$675

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Boynton Beach High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/23/2026 $519,900 -1.89% Price Down
3/23/2026 $529,900 -3.64% Price Down
1/21/2026 $549,900 -1.79% Price Down
1/14/2026 $559,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

11917 Fountainside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL, 33437 is a Single Family Home for sale at $519,900 with 2,391 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 11917 Fountainside Circle has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1993. The property's zip code is 33437 which is in Boynton Beach, FL