Vacant Lot SW Vacant 64 Court Ocala, FL $ 29,000
Vacant Lot SW Vacant 64 Court
$ 29,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

Vacant Lot SW Vacant 64 Court

Ocala, FL, 34473
$ 29,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 179

Vacant Lot SW Vacant 64 Court, Ocala, FL 34473 - Image 1
Vacant Lot SW Vacant 64 Court, Ocala, FL 34473 - Image 2
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Ocala, FL

for $29,000. The lot size is 0.3.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 29,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 331

Style

Lot Size

0.3

Town/City

Ocala

County/Region

Marion

MLS | Web ID

F10503982

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Utilities None
Possession Negotiable
Development Status Site Plan Filed
Property Subtype Unimproved Land
Tax Year 2024
Current Use Residential Single Family Unimproved Vacant
County Marion
Property Type Land
Subdivision Name Marion Oaks Un 09
Facing Direction Southeast
Possible Use Single Family
Other Structures None
Status Active
Directions In Marion Oaks community on SW 64 Ct which is a small circular road.
City Ocala
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Lot Size Square Feet 13068
Tax Annual Amount 331
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Unimproved Land
Legal Description SEC 20 TWP 17 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK O PAGE 164 MARION OAKS UNIT 9 BLK 1199 LOT 2
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Vegetation Other
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Water Source Well
Lot Dimensions 13068
Lot Size Acres 0.3
Road Surface Type Other
Waterfront Y/N false
Number of Lots 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ilian Rashtanov

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$206
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$179
Monthly Property Taxes
$28

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/3/2026$29,000 -3.33% Price Down
3/16/2026$30,000 -11.76% Price Down
2/18/2026$34,000 -12.82% Price Down
1/14/2026$39,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

Vacant Lot SW Vacant 64 Court, Ocala, FL, 34473 is a Lots and Land for sale at $29,000 with a lot size of 0.3. Vacant Lot SW Vacant 64 Court is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 34473 which is in Ocala, FL