107 Cairo Drive Interlachen, FL $ 4,000
107 Cairo Drive
$ 4,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

107 Cairo Drive

Interlachen, FL, 32148
$ 4,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 25

107 Cairo Drive, Interlachen, FL 32148 - Image 1
107 Cairo Drive, Interlachen, FL 32148 - Image 2
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Interlachen, FL

for $4,000. The lot size is 0.28.

PRICE REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE — NOW $4,000. Excellent investment opportunity in Interlachen, Putnam County. Ideal for land investors, builders, or long-term hold. Seller is motivated and offers fast closing. Seller will convey marketable title by Warranty Deed. County zoning R-2, single-family or mobile home permitted. Information contained herein believed accurate but it is not warranted or guaranteed in any way.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 4,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 100

Style

Lot Size

0.28

Town/City

Interlachen

County/Region

Putnam

MLS | Web ID

F10501380

Features
General
Possession Negotiable
Development Status Site Plan Filed
Property Subtype Unimproved Land
Tax Year 2024
Current Use Residential Single Family Unimproved Vacant
City Interlachen
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Lot Size Square Feet 12196.8
Tax Annual Amount 100
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Unimproved Land
Legal Description INTERLACHEN LAKES ESTS UNIT 15 MB4 P186 BLK 78 LOT 22
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Vegetation Other
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Lot Dimensions 0.28
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Frontage Length 100.00
Frontage Type Waterfront
Waterfront Y/N false
Number of Lots 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ilian Rashtanov

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$33
Per Month
75%
25%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$25
Monthly Property Taxes
$8

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/31/2026$4,000 -20.00% Price Down
3/16/2026$5,000 -16.67% Price Down
2/19/2026$6,000 -39.39% Price Down
1/14/2026$9,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

107 Cairo Drive, Interlachen, FL, 32148 is a Lots and Land for sale at $4,000 with a lot size of 0.28. 107 Cairo Drive is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 32148 which is in Interlachen, FL