3010 NE 16 Avenue 102 Oakland Park, FL $ 319,000
3010 NE 16 Avenue 102
$ 319,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3010 NE 16 Avenue 102

Oakland Park, FL, 33334
$ 319,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,100

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,964

3010 NE 16 Avenue 102, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 1
3010 NE 16 Avenue 102, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 2
3010 NE 16 Avenue 102, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 3
3010 NE 16 Avenue 102, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 4
3010 NE 16 Avenue 102, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 5
3010 NE 16 Avenue 102, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 6
3010 NE 16 Avenue 102, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 7
3010 NE 16 Avenue 102, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 8
3010 NE 16 Avenue 102, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 9
3010 NE 16 Avenue 102, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 10
3010 NE 16 Avenue 102, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 11
3010 NE 16 Avenue 102, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 12
3010 NE 16 Avenue 102, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 13
3010 NE 16 Avenue 102, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 14
3010 NE 16 Avenue 102, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 15
3010 NE 16 Avenue 102, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 16
3010 NE 16 Avenue 102, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 17
3010 NE 16 Avenue 102, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 18
3010 NE 16 Avenue 102, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 19
3010 NE 16 Avenue 102, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 20
3010 NE 16 Avenue 102, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 21
3010 NE 16 Avenue 102, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 22
3010 NE 16 Avenue 102, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 23
3010 NE 16 Avenue 102, Oakland Park, FL 33334 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Oakland Park, FL

for $319,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,100 square foot condo was built in 1974.

Tranquil water and lawn view on the river. Lovely boardwalk for walking. Dockage available . condo is remodeled and convenient ground floor location with easy access to parking. Put your kayak in and off you go. The complex offers, tennis, lovely heated pool, clubhouse with kitchen. Gated entry. close to bank, shopping mall, grocery. Minutes to the beach and west to 95 for access to Miami or Boca .all windows replaced to high impact and rolladen rain shutters. 50 year inspection completed . cheerful, bright unit a pleasant environment with 2 other condo complexes, Laundry rooms on 3 floors and storage unit .

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 319,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,221

Style

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Oakland Park

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10496527

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 3456
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Key Card Entry
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Fee Yes
Year Built 1974
View River Water
Unit Number 102
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Fixed Bridge River Front
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Car Wash Area Picnic Area Pool Parking Shuffleboard Court Sauna Storage Trash Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name River Bend Condo
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Oakland Park Blvd. to NE 16 Avenue south to entrance. Gate 1 follow turn right at end follow past heather white bldg. right to River Bend.
High School Fort Lauderdale
City Oakland Park
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3370
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Wilton Manors
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2221
Middle/Junior High School Sunrise
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3010-NE-16-avenue-Unit-102-Oakland-Park-FL-33334/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description river bend condo unit 102 per cdo bk/4865.425pg
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Custom Mirrors Other Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Total Stories 7
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Barbecue Outdoor Living Area Tennis Court(s) Porch
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Total Parking 43
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Janet S Bledsoe

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,149
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,964
Monthly Property Taxes
$185

Nearby
4205951 Elementary School
4205704 Middle School
Fort Lauderdale High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/17/2026$319,000 -7.54% Price Down
1/14/2026$345,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3010 NE 16 Avenue 102, Oakland Park, FL, 33334 is a Condo for sale at $319,000 with 1,100 sqft. 3010 NE 16 Avenue 102 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33334 which is in Oakland Park, FL