4500 N Federal Highway 153 Lighthouse Point, FL $ 145,000
4500 N Federal Highway 153
$ 145,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

4500 N Federal Highway 153

Lighthouse Point, FL, 33064
$ 145,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 984

Monthly Estimate*

$ 893

4500 N Federal Highway 153, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 1
4500 N Federal Highway 153, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 2
4500 N Federal Highway 153, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 3
4500 N Federal Highway 153, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 4
4500 N Federal Highway 153, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 5
4500 N Federal Highway 153, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 6
4500 N Federal Highway 153, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 7
4500 N Federal Highway 153, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 - Image 8
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Lighthouse Point, FL

for $145,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 984 square foot condo was built in 1970.

SPACIOUSE 2 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM CONDO UNIT IN WELL SOUGHT AFTER LIGHTHOUSE POINT. SAFE AND CONVEINENTLY LOCATED TO THE BEACH AND RESTAURANTS.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 145,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,738

Style

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Lighthouse Point

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10495264

Features
General
Heating Heat Pump
Cooling Electric
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 524
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pool(s) Trash
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened
Security Features None
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1970
View Garden
Unit Number 153
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Canal Front Fixed Bridge Other
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Maintenance Grounds Picnic Area
Subdivision Name LIGHT HOUSE POINT PLAZA
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions FEDERAL NORTH OF SAMPLE ON THGE EAST SIDE OF THE STREET
City Lighthouse Point
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3221
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3738
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/4500-N-Federal-Hwy-Unit-153-Lighthouse-Point-FL-33064/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description LIGHTHOUSE POINT PLAZA CONDO APTS UNIT 153 BLDG F PER CDO BK/PG: 4231/659
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Main Level Primary
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Courtyard Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
John J Krakowski

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,204
Per Month
74%
26%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$893
Monthly Property Taxes
$312

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/25/2026$145,000 -15.70% Price Down
1/14/2026$172,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4500 N Federal Highway 153, Lighthouse Point, FL, 33064 is a Condo for sale at $145,000 with 984 sqft. 4500 N Federal Highway 153 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 33064 which is in Lighthouse Point, FL