701 NW 19th St 510 Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 149,999
701 NW 19th St 510
$ 149,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

701 NW 19th St 510

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33311
$ 149,999
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 682

Monthly Estimate*

$ 924

701 NW 19th St 510, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 1
701 NW 19th St 510, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 2
701 NW 19th St 510, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 3
701 NW 19th St 510, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 4
701 NW 19th St 510, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 5
701 NW 19th St 510, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 6
701 NW 19th St 510, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 7
701 NW 19th St 510, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 8
701 NW 19th St 510, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 9
701 NW 19th St 510, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 10
701 NW 19th St 510, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 11
701 NW 19th St 510, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 12
701 NW 19th St 510, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 13
701 NW 19th St 510, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 14
701 NW 19th St 510, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 15
701 NW 19th St 510, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 16
701 NW 19th St 510, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 17
701 NW 19th St 510, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 18
701 NW 19th St 510, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 19
701 NW 19th St 510, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 20
701 NW 19th St 510, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 21
701 NW 19th St 510, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 22
701 NW 19th St 510, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 23
701 NW 19th St 510, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $149,999 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 682 square foot condo was built in 1986.

Welcome to Tennis Club 2, ideally situated in the heart of Fort Lauderdale, just minutes from Brightline and Las Olas Blvd. This pet-friendly penthouse unit on the 5th floor features a spacious balcony, a beautifully remodeled kitchen and bathroom, a brand-new water heater (2024), low HOA fees, and no special assessments. Perfect for a first-time homebuyer or investors.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 149,999

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,983

Style

Condominium

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10491813

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities BreakfastBar FamilyDiningRoom Other WalkInClosets Elevator
Flooring CeramicTile Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Unit Floor # 5
Total Stories 5
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features ImpactGlass
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 5
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
General
Heating Central
Cooling CentralAir CeilingFans
Utilities CableAvailable
Possession ClosingAndFunding
Appliances Dishwasher ElectricRange ElectricWaterHeater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 635.0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Association Fee Includes AssociationManagement Amenities Insurance Laundry LegalAccounting MaintenanceGrounds Parking Pools Roof Sewer Security Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Balcony Open
Security Features ComplexFenced ElevatorSecured Intercom SmokeDetectors
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed NumberLimit Yes
Year Built 1986
View Garden Other
Unit Number 510
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2023
Community Features Gated
HOA Fee 2 0.0
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities TennisCourts Elevators
HOA Yes
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name TENNIS CLUB II
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Please use GPS.
City Fort Lauderdale
Land Lease Amount 0.0
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 3390
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Property Attached Y/N Y
Year Built Details Resale
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 2983.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Resale
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor Ft Ldale NW(3390-3400;3460;3540-3560;3720;3810)
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/701-NW-19th-St-Unit-510-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33311/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description TENNIS CLUB #2 CONDO UNIT 510
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Fence FruitTrees
Parking Features Assigned Guest OneSpace
Spa N
Private Pool No
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 0.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 701
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Nadia Kryst Danowska

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,172
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$924
Monthly Property Taxes
$249

Nearby
4206135 Elementary School
4205960 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
8/3/2025$149,999 -1.32% Price Down
6/25/2025$152,000 -7.88% Price Down
6/17/2025$165,000 -0.60% Price Down
5/26/2025$166,000 -1.19% Price Down
4/6/2025$168,000 -4.00% Price Down
3/11/2025$175,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

701 NW 19th St 510, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33311 is a Condo for sale at $149,999 with 682 sqft. 701 NW 19th St 510 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 33311 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL