18872 NW 256th Street Okeechobee, FL $ 25,500
18872 NW 256th Street
$ 25,500
Share Save

18872 NW 256th Street

Okeechobee, FL, 34972
$ 25,500
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 157

18872 NW 256th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 1
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Okeechobee, FL

for $25,500. The lot size is 1.25.

Great Lot to Build your dream home or buy to invest.

See more

Lots and Land Contingent

Price

$ 25,500

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 418

Style

Lot Size

1.25

Town/City

Okeechobee

County/Region

Okeechobee

MLS | Web ID

F10491232

Features
General
Possession Close Of Escrow
Development Status Site Plan Filed
Property Subtype Unimproved Land
Tax Year 2024
Current Use Residential Single Family Unimproved
Status Active Under Contract
Directions Okeechobee Florida to NW 192nd St. To NW 256th St. go East to 18872 NW 256th St (7th lot)
High School Okeechobee
City Okeechobee
MLS Area 6240 - NW County (OK)
Lot Size Square Feet 54450
Elementary School Seminole (Okeechobee)
Tax Annual Amount 418
Middle/Junior High School Yearling
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Unimproved Land
Legal Description LOT B OF TRACT 7 WEST 1/2 OF THE EAST 1/2 OF THE NORTH 1/2 OF THE NORTH 1/2 OF TRACT 7 SECTION 34 AS TO THE SOUTHERN COLONIZATION COMPANY P
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Vegetation Other
Lot Features 1-2 Acres
Lot Dimensions 180 x 325
Lot Size Acres 1.25
Waterfront Y/N false
Number of Lots 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Frank S LoMonaco

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$192
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$157
Monthly Property Taxes
$35

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4778774 Middle School
Okeechobee High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$25,500 -15.00% Price Down
1/14/2026$30,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

18872 NW 256th Street, Okeechobee, FL, 34972 is a Lots and Land for sale at $25,500 with a lot size of 1.25. 18872 NW 256th Street is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 34972 which is in Okeechobee, FL