1622 Dinner Lake Dr Sebring, FL $ 569,000
1622 Dinner Lake Dr
$ 569,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1622 Dinner Lake Dr

Sebring, FL, 33870
$ 569,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,136

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,503

1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 1
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 2
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 3
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 4
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 5
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 6
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 7
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 8
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 9
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 10
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 11
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 12
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 13
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 14
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 15
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 16
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 17
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 18
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 19
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 20
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 21
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 22
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 23
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 24
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 25
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 26
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 27
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 28
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 29
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 30
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 31
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 32
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 33
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 34
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 35
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 36
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 37
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 38
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 39
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 40
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 41
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 42
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 43
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 44
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 45
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 46
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 47
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 48
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 49
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 50
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 51
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 52
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 53
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 54
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 55
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 56
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 57
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 58
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 59
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 60
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 61
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 62
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 63
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 64
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 65
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 66
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 67
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 68
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 69
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 70
1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 - Image 71
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Sebring, FL

for $569,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,136 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.580808.

Completely remodeled 4-bed, 3-bath smart lakefront home on a quiet cul-de-sac, just minutes from Sebring’s historic downtown circle & Sebring International Raceway. Inside, enjoy a brand-new kitchen featuring quartz countertops, Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, and a high-capacity Rheem tankless water heater. Smart-home upgrades include Kevo WiFi-enabled door locks, a Nest thermostat, WiFi attic fan, and a WiFi sprinkler system for effortless living. Windows with custom window treatments and motorized blinds in the living room easily allow you to enjoy the lake view. The 6-seat hot tub overlooks the lake or make the most of your private dock for fishing, boating, or simply soaking in the sunsets. Furniture is negotiable, making this home an easy, move-in ready escape.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 569,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,469

Style

OneStory

Lot Size

0.580808

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Sebring

County/Region

Highlands

MLS | Web ID

F10490344

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities BedroomOnMainLevel FirstFloorEntry KitchenIsland
Flooring Terrazzo Tile Vinyl
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features WasherHookup DryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central
Cooling CentralAir
Possession CloseOfEscrow
Roof Other
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 0.0
Architectural Style OneStory
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1956
View Lake Water
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Tax Year 2024
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Turn off SR17 onto Assembly Point Drive. Once you reach the cul-de-sac at the end of Assembly Point Drive turn right onto Dinner Lake Dr. The property is the last home on the left.
City Sebring
Senior Community Y/N N
Zoning Description R1A
MLS Area 5940
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Lot Size Square Feet 25300.0
Carport Spaces 2.0
Carport Y/N Y
Spa Features Community
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Resale
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 5469.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Resale
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor Other Geographic Area (Out Of Area Only)
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=tyabj4ng7KD https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=tyabj4ng7KD
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional SingleFamilyResidence
Expected Active Date 2025-03-13
Legal Description ASSEMBLY POINT SUB 4/39 N 1/2 OF LOT 2 + S 1/2 OF LOT 3 BLK 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Parking Features Driveway
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 25300.0
Spa N
Frontage Length 0
Private Pool No
Waterfront Y/N Y
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1622
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ana Gajardo

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,959
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,503
Monthly Property Taxes
$456

Nearby
4206135 Elementary School
4205960 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
8/7/2025$569,000 -5.01% Price Down
3/7/2025$599,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1622 Dinner Lake Dr, Sebring, FL, 33870 is a Single Family Home for sale at $569,000 with 2,136 sqft and a lot size of 0.580808. 1622 Dinner Lake Dr has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1956. The property's zip code is 33870 which is in Sebring, FL