1131 NE 37th Ave Homestead, FL $ 3,690
1131 NE 37th Ave
$ 3,690
Share Save

1131 NE 37th Ave

Homestead, FL, 33033
$ 3,690
Bedrooms7 Baths3.0 Sq 2,726
1131 NE 37th Ave, Homestead, FL 33033 - Image 1
1131 NE 37th Ave, Homestead, FL 33033 - Image 2
1131 NE 37th Ave, Homestead, FL 33033 - Image 3
1131 NE 37th Ave, Homestead, FL 33033 - Image 4
1131 NE 37th Ave, Homestead, FL 33033 - Image 5
1131 NE 37th Ave, Homestead, FL 33033 - Image 6
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Homestead, FL

for $3,690 with 7 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,726 square foot property was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.131267.

Welcome to this 6-bedroom, 3-bathroom two-story home in a gated community with top-tier amenities. The bright, open layout features large windows for natural light. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space and essential appliances, while the primary suite provides a private retreat with an en-suite bath. With multiple living areas and spacious bedrooms, there’s room for work and play. Enjoy a pool, clubhouse, and trails on site, plus top-rated schools, shopping, and dining nearby. Available now!

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 3,690

Bedrooms

7

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

SingleFamilyResidence

Lot Size

0.131267

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Homestead

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

F10488639

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities BreakfastBar EntranceFoyer LivingDiningRoom WalkInClosets FirstFloorEntry
Flooring Hardwood Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N N
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 7
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Cooling CentralAir
Utilities CableAvailable
Roof SpanishTile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher ElectricRange Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 3.0
Pool Features None Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed BreedRestrictions Yes
Year Built 2005
View Garden
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Community Features NonGated
County Miami-Dade
New Construction N
Property Type ResidentialLease
Association Amenities Clubhouse FitnessCenter Maintenance Playground Pool
HOA No
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name PORTOFINO OAKS
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N Y
Rent Includes AssociationDues
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
City Homestead
Senior Community Y/N N
Zoning Description 9300
MLS Area 79
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Lot Size Square Feet 5718.0
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1131-NE-37th-Ave-Homestead-FL-33033--F10488639/unbranded
Availability Date 2025-02-23
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional SingleFamilyResidence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description PORTOFINO OAKS PB 163-068 T-21993 LOT 18 BLK 2 LOT SIZE 5718 SQ FT OR 23619-2298 0705 2 (96) COC 25967-0810 10 2007 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fence StormSecurityShutters
Parking Features Attached Garage OnStreet Unassigned
Lot Features LessThanQuarterAcre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5718.0
Spa N
Private Pool No
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 3.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1131
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Cliff Glansen

Listing Agent

Nearby
4206135 Elementary School
4205960 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/17/2025$3,690 -1.34% Price Down
2/24/2025$3,740 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1131 NE 37th Ave, Homestead, FL, 33033 is a Property for Rent at $3,690 with 2,726 sqft and a lot size of 0.131267. 1131 NE 37th Ave has 7 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 33033 which is in Homestead, FL