1100 NW 87th Ave 405 Coral Springs, FL $ 118,000
1100 NW 87th Ave 405
$ 118,000
Share Save

1100 NW 87th Ave 405

Coral Springs, FL, 33071
$ 118,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 1,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 727

1100 NW 87th Ave 405, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 1
1100 NW 87th Ave 405, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 2
1100 NW 87th Ave 405, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 3
1100 NW 87th Ave 405, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 4
1100 NW 87th Ave 405, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 5
1100 NW 87th Ave 405, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 6
1100 NW 87th Ave 405, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 7
1100 NW 87th Ave 405, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 8
1100 NW 87th Ave 405, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 9
1100 NW 87th Ave 405, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 10
1100 NW 87th Ave 405, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 11
1100 NW 87th Ave 405, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 12
1100 NW 87th Ave 405, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 13
1100 NW 87th Ave 405, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 14
1100 NW 87th Ave 405, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 15
1100 NW 87th Ave 405, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 16
1100 NW 87th Ave 405, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 17
1100 NW 87th Ave 405, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 18
1100 NW 87th Ave 405, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 19
1100 NW 87th Ave 405, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 20
1100 NW 87th Ave 405, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 21
1100 NW 87th Ave 405, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 22
1100 NW 87th Ave 405, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 23
1100 NW 87th Ave 405, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 24
1100 NW 87th Ave 405, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 25
1100 NW 87th Ave 405, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 26
1100 NW 87th Ave 405, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 27
1100 NW 87th Ave 405, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 28
1100 NW 87th Ave 405, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 29
1100 NW 87th Ave 405, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 30
1100 NW 87th Ave 405, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 31
1100 NW 87th Ave 405, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 32
1100 NW 87th Ave 405, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 33
1100 NW 87th Ave 405, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 34
1100 NW 87th Ave 405, Coral Springs, FL 33071 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Coral Springs, FL

for $118,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,000 square foot condo was built in 1980.

Fantastic opportunity in the heart of Coral Springs! This 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo is just minutes from all the shopping, dining, and entertainment you could ask for. The unit needs a little TLC but has great potential—perfect for a first-time homeowner or an investor looking for a solid rental property, okay to be leased after 1 year. Spacious layout, plenty of natural light, and a great location make this a must-see! Association requires a minimum 690 credit score and 20% down payment.

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 118,000

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 626

Style

Condominium

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Coral Springs

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10487234

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling CentralAir
Possession CloseOfEscrow Other
Appliances Dishwasher ElectricRange Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 428.0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Association Fee Includes MaintenanceGrounds Water
Patio/Porch Features Balcony Screened
Security Features ElevatorSecured Intercom
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1980
View Garden TennisCourt
Unit Number 405
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Community Features NonGated
HOA Fee 2 0.0
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Elevators TennisCourts
HOA Yes
Attached Garage N
Contingency Appraisal
Subdivision Name SHERWOOD SQUARE
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Status Pending
Directions Please use GPS.
City Coral Springs
Land Lease Amount 0.0
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 3611
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Property Attached Y/N Y
Year Built Details Resale
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 626.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Resale
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor North Broward 441 To Everglades (3611-3642)
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1100-NW-87th-Ave-Unit-405-Coral-Springs-FL-33071/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description SHERWOOD SQUARE CONDOMINIUM A UNIT 405 BLDG B PER CDO BK/PG: 8812/325
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony
Parking Features Guest OneSpace
Spa N
Private Pool No
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 0.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Tile
Unit Floor # 4
Total Stories 5
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 4
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1100
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Giovanni Grannell

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$779
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$727
Monthly Property Taxes
$52

Nearby
4206135 Elementary School
4205960 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
7/6/2025$118,000 -1.67% Price Down
7/1/2025$120,000 -6.25% Price Down
6/23/2025$128,000 -3.03% Price Down
6/19/2025$132,000 -2.22% Price Down
2/22/2025$135,000 -3.57% Price Down
2/15/2025$140,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1100 NW 87th Ave 405, Coral Springs, FL, 33071 is a Condo for sale at $118,000 with 1,000 sqft. 1100 NW 87th Ave 405 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33071 which is in Coral Springs, FL