475 State Road 70 E Lake Placid, FL $ 1,499,900
475 State Road 70 E
$ 1,499,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

475 State Road 70 E

Lake Placid, FL, 33852
$ 1,499,900
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,235

475 State Road 70 E, Lake Placid, FL 33852 - Image 1
475 State Road 70 E, Lake Placid, FL 33852 - Image 2
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Lake Placid, FL

for $1,499,900. The lot size is 38.58.

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Seller motivated on this rare 38.58 acre parcel approved and entitled for an RV Resort. ALREADY ZONED RVFUD, this spacious parcel in southern Highlands County allows for up to 280 /- units, the highest designation as High Density Residential. Located just a few thousand feet from the crossroads of Central Florida just east of US 27 on State Road 70 E in Lake Placid and neighboring the new High Grove private Golf Club. Perfect location for capturing north/south AND east/west travelers. Excellent opportunity for the right investor. Not too many vacant land parcels as nice as this one and already zoned! Best price on already zoned/qualified property! OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE with 50% down. Site plan available by request with NDA on file.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 1,499,900

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 3,093

Style

Lot Size

38.58

Town/City

Lake Placid

County/Region

Highlands

MLS | Web ID

F10486453

Features
General
Sewer Private Sewer
Utilities Electricity Available None Sewer Not Available Water Not Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Development Status Raw Land Site Plan Approved
Property Subtype Unimproved Land
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Agricultural Other Unimproved
County Highlands
Property Type Land
Subdivision Name None
Possible Use Agricultural Manufactured Home Residential Recreational See Remarks
Status Active
Directions From US 27 S and Hammock Rd in Sebring travel SOUTH on US 27 to LEFT on SR 70 to property on the RIGHT
High School American
City Lake Placid
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Lot Size Square Feet 1680545
Elementary School Cresthaven
Tax Annual Amount 3093
Middle/Junior High School Allapattah Flats K-8
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Unimproved Land
Legal Description E 1060.5 FT OF NE 1/4 OF SEC 4-S OF SR 70-LESS E 500 FT OF N 2000 FT THEREOF 4-38-30/1.1 38.58 ACRES
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Rural Lot
Water Source Other
Lot Dimensions 560x2529x1060x520x2000
Lot Size Acres 38.58
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Road Frontage Type State Road
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Susan Geitner

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$9,493
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,235
Monthly Property Taxes
$258

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
American High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/16/2026$1,499,900 -21.06% Price Down
1/14/2026$1,900,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

475 State Road 70 E, Lake Placid, FL, 33852 is a Lots and Land for sale at $1,499,900 with a lot size of 38.58. 475 State Road 70 E is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 33852 which is in Lake Placid, FL