645 Dalton Blvd Port Charlotte, FL $ 119,800
645 Dalton Blvd
$ 119,800
Recently Listed
Share Save

645 Dalton Blvd

Port Charlotte, FL, 33952
$ 119,800
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,098

Monthly Estimate*

$ 738

645 Dalton Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33952 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Port Charlotte, FL

for $119,800 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,098 square foot home was built in 1958 on a lot size of 0.172176.

Don't miss out on this steal of a property here in Port Charlotte. 2/1 with a large Den that can be used as a 3rd bedroom. .

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 119,800

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,965

Style

OneStory

Lot Size

0.172176

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Port Charlotte

County/Region

Charlotte

MLS | Web ID

F10485620

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities BedroomOnMainLevel EatInKitchen FirstFloorEntry
Flooring Tile
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N N
Heating Y/N N
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
Appliances ElectricRange
Garage Spaces 0.0
Architectural Style OneStory
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1958
View None
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Tax Year 2024
Community Features HomeOwnersAssociation NonGated
County Charlotte
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA No
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name PORT CHARLOTTE SEC 4
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions i75 to 41 to Murdock on to Dalton
City Other
Senior Community Y/N N
Zoning Description RSF3.5
MLS Area 5940
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Lot Size Square Feet 7500.0
Carport Spaces 1.0
Carport Y/N Y
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Resale
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 2965.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Resale
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor Other Geographic Area (Out Of Area Only)
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional SingleFamilyResidence
Legal Description PORT CHARLOTTE SEC 4 BLK 47 LT 2 197/50 DC931/1667 961/1366 1110/1365 PR90-547 1113/1219 1366/4 1378/1545 1433/440 1765/1343 2166/2002 2628/
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features LessThanQuarterAcre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7500.0
Spa N
Private Pool No
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 645
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Amos L Allen

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$985
Per Month
75%
25%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$738
Monthly Property Taxes
$247

Nearby
4206135 Elementary School
4205960 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/7/2025$99,000 -31.72% Price Down
2/7/2025$145,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

645 Dalton Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL, 33952 is a Single Family Home for sale at $119,800 with 1,098 sqft and a lot size of 0.172176. 645 Dalton Blvd has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1958. The property's zip code is 33952 which is in Port Charlotte, FL