7000 Island Boulevard PH-06 Aventura, FL $ 2,850,000
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06
$ 2,850,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

7000 Island Boulevard PH-06

Aventura, FL, 33160
$ 2,850,000
Bedrooms3 Baths4.0 Sq 4,260

Monthly Estimate*

$ 17,548

7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 1
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 2
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 3
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 4
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 5
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 6
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 7
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 8
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 9
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 10
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 11
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 12
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 13
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 14
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 15
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 16
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 17
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 18
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 19
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 20
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 21
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 22
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 23
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 24
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 25
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 26
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 27
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 28
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 29
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 30
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 31
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 32
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 33
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 34
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 35
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 36
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 37
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 38
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 39
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 40
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 41
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 42
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 43
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 44
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 45
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 46
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 47
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 48
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 49
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 50
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 51
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 52
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 53
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 54
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 55
7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL 33160 - Image 56
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Aventura, FL

for $2,850,000 with 3 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 4,260 square foot condo was built in 1998.

INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY! Welcome to Penthouse-6, an exquisite 2-story residence offering unparalleled and breathtaking panoramic views of the ocean, intercoastal, and the Sunny Isles skyline from every room! Completely remodeled! Currently tenant occupied until December 2028.This remarkable penthouse is located at the magnificent Williams Island. Enjoy magical sunrises and gorgeous water views from your 1,545 sqft balcony and a private Zen garden. Residents engage in an amenity-rich lifestyle that encompasses a 27,000 square foot Spa, Fitness & Wellness Center and a Grand Slam-inspired tennis center. Enjoy a premier dining experience at the Island Grille, with more casual dining at the Island Club Pool Bar & Grill and the Island Deli with our very own Starbucks.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 2,850,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 23,735

Style

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Aventura

County/Region

Miami-Dade

MLS | Web ID

F10485517

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 3323
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Water
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Closed Circuit Camera(s) Gated Community Security Fence Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1998
View Intercoastal Ocean Water
Unit Number PH-06
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2022
Waterfront Features Bayfront Intracoastal Access Ocean Access Other
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Miami-Dade
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Maintenance Grounds Other Picnic Area Playground Pool Parking Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Storage Trash
Subdivision Name 7000 ISL BLVD WILLIAMS IS
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions - i-95 south - Take exit 16 onto Ives Dairy - Turn left on NE 203rd st - Turn right onto Highland Lakes Blvd - Turn left onto NE 199th St - Turn right onto NE 22nd ave - Turn left onto NE Mia Gardens Dr - Cont to NE 183rd - Slight right on island
High School Dr. Michael M. Krop
City Aventura
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 2220
Elementary School Aventura Waterways K-8
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 23735
Middle/Junior High School Highland Oaks
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/7000-Island-Blvd-Ph06-Aventura-FL-33160/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description 7000 ISL BLVD WILLIAMS ISL CONDO UNIT PH-06 UNDIV 0.6188 INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 18228-2119 OR 19890-1650 0801 4 COC 24316-3531 02 20
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bidet Dual Sinks Garden Tub/Roman Tub Main Level Primary Other Pantry Sitting Area in Primary Split Bedrooms Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Other
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 32
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 32
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Lighting Outdoor Living Area Other
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Valet
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
Door Features French Doors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Bona Paunovska Tasevski

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$19,526
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$17,548
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,978

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4809533 Middle School
Dr. Michael M. Krop High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$2,850,000 -4.84% Price Down
1/14/2026$2,995,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7000 Island Boulevard PH-06, Aventura, FL, 33160 is a Condo for sale at $2,850,000 with 4,260 sqft. 7000 Island Boulevard PH-06 has 3 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 33160 which is in Aventura, FL