131 SE 3rd Avenue 302 Dania Beach, FL $ 271,000
131 SE 3rd Avenue 302
$ 271,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

131 SE 3rd Avenue 302

Dania Beach, FL, 33004
$ 271,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,190

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,669

131 SE 3rd Avenue 302, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 1
131 SE 3rd Avenue 302, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 2
131 SE 3rd Avenue 302, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 3
131 SE 3rd Avenue 302, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 4
131 SE 3rd Avenue 302, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 5
131 SE 3rd Avenue 302, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 6
131 SE 3rd Avenue 302, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 7
131 SE 3rd Avenue 302, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 8
131 SE 3rd Avenue 302, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 9
131 SE 3rd Avenue 302, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 10
131 SE 3rd Avenue 302, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 11
131 SE 3rd Avenue 302, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 12
131 SE 3rd Avenue 302, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 13
131 SE 3rd Avenue 302, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 14
131 SE 3rd Avenue 302, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 15
131 SE 3rd Avenue 302, Dania Beach, FL 33004 - Image 16
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Dania Beach, FL

for $271,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,190 square foot condo was built in 1980.

"REMODELED TO PERFECTION!'" 1 MILE TO BEACH ** EAST OF US1** WATER VIEWS FROM LIVING AREAS & MASTER BEDROOM * DESIGNER DONE FOR THIS 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH CONDO IN PRESTIGIOUS MEADOWBROOK LAKES COMMUNITY!**WAIT TILL YOU SEE THE OPEN CONCEPT FEELING OF THE WHITE SHAKER CABINET KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOPS & A SNACK BAR **UPDATED ELECTRICAL PANEL,NEW TILE FLOORS* CUSTOM BATHROOMS*PRIVATE PATIO HAS LAKE& FOUNTAIN VIEWS **1 BUYER MUST BE 55* NO PETS * CAN RENT AFTER 1ST YEAR ** CLOSE TO ANNE KOLB NATURE CENTER,AIRPORT,CASINO& HOLLYWOOD BEACH BOARDWALK** ITS LOVELY !! 24 HOUR NOTICE PLEASE **** **REDUCED TO SELL !!!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 271,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,072

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Dania Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10484604

Features
General
Heating Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave
HOA Fee 563
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pool(s) Trash
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features None
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1980
View Lake
Unit Number 302
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2023
Waterfront Features Lake Front None
Community Features Home Owners Association
Accessibility Accessible Elevator Installed
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pool Shuffleboard Court Storage Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name MEADOWBROOK LAKES VIEW
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Dania Beach
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3020
Carport Spaces 0
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4072
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/131-SE-3rd-Ave-Unit-302-Dania-Beach-FL-33004/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description MEADOWBROOK LAKES VIEW CONDO BLDG D UNIT 302 PER CDO BK/PG: 9271/292
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Bedroom on Main Level Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Separate Shower Stacked Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Total Stories 6
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Linda M Posey

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,008
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,669
Monthly Property Taxes
$339

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/13/2026$271,000 -3.56% Price Down
1/14/2026$281,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

131 SE 3rd Avenue 302, Dania Beach, FL, 33004 is a Condo for sale at $271,000 with 1,190 sqft. 131 SE 3rd Avenue 302 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33004 which is in Dania Beach, FL