150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107 Pembroke Pines, FL $ 198,500
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107
$ 198,500
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107

Pembroke Pines, FL, 33025
$ 198,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,459

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,222

150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 1
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 2
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 3
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 4
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 5
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 6
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 7
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 8
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 9
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 10
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 11
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 12
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 13
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 14
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 15
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 16
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 17
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 18
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 19
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 20
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 21
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 22
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 23
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 24
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 25
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 26
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 27
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 28
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 29
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 30
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 31
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 32
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 33
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 34
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 35
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 36
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 37
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 38
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 39
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 40
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 41
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 42
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 43
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 44
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 45
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 46
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 47
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 48
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 49
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 50
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 51
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 52
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 53
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 54
150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025 - Image 55
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Pembroke Pines, FL

for $198,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,459 square foot condo was built in 1987.

SPACIOUS FIRST FLOOR, 1,459 SF 2BR/2BA. Wide Open eat-in- kitchen featuring Quartz snack bar, Stainless Steel appliances; Full size side by side Washer/Dryer. Large walk in closets. Rich flooring throughout. Very comfortably furnished. Large wrap-around, screened patio off living room & master bedroom. Close to Tennis and Pool/BBQ area. FREE golf (except cart fees) on two 18 hole courses (PGA & Par3); Amenities include Restaurant, Billiard Room, Bbq/Picnic Area, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Exercise Room, Heated Pool, Library, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard, Tennis, Pickle Ball, Vehicle Wash Area, Electric Car Charging Station. Close to shopping, dining & highways. 15 minutes to the beach. Active 55+ age required community. BEAUTIFUL AND MOVE-IN READY! ALSO AVAILABLE FOR ANNUAL RENTAL!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 198,500

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,306

Style

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Pembroke Pines

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10482523

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 866
Association Fee Includes Common Areas HVAC Recreation Facilities Reserve Fund Roof Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch Screened Wrap Around
Security Features Gated Community Security Fence Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1987
View Garden Tennis Court
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 107
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated
Building Name 47
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Billiard Room Car Wash Area Fitness Center Picnic Area Pickleball Putting Green(s) Restaurant Shuffleboard Court Sauna Security Storage Trash Transportation Service
Subdivision Name HOLLYBROOK GOLF AND
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Pines Blvd West of University to Douglas Rd then South to Gate A (Washington). Between Pembroke Road and Pines Blvd off of Douglas on the West side of the street.
High School Charles W. Flanagan
City Pembroke Pines
Disclosures Special Assessment
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3180
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Palm Cove
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4306.1
Middle/Junior High School Pines
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/150-S-Hollybrook-Ter-Unit-107-Pembroke-Pines-FL-33025/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description HOLLYBROOK GOLF AND TENNIS CLUB CONDO UNIT 47-107 PER CDO BK/PG: 5434/30
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Bedroom on Main Level Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Pantry Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1459
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Martin Cohen PA

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,581
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,222
Monthly Property Taxes
$359

Nearby
4815065 Elementary School
4811189 Middle School
Charles W. Flanagan High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/12/2026$198,500 -4.80% Price Down
1/14/2026$208,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107, Pembroke Pines, FL, 33025 is a Condo for sale at $198,500 with 1,459 sqft. 150 S Hollybrook Terrace 107 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 33025 which is in Pembroke Pines, FL