2503 Andros Lane Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 879,000
2503 Andros Lane
$ 879,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2503 Andros Lane

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33312
$ 879,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,358

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,412

2503 Andros Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 1
2503 Andros Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 2
2503 Andros Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 3
2503 Andros Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 4
2503 Andros Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 5
2503 Andros Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 6
2503 Andros Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 7
2503 Andros Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 8
2503 Andros Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 9
2503 Andros Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 10
2503 Andros Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 11
2503 Andros Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 12
2503 Andros Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 13
2503 Andros Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 14
2503 Andros Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 15
2503 Andros Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 16
2503 Andros Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 17
2503 Andros Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 18
2503 Andros Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 19
2503 Andros Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 20
2503 Andros Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 21
2503 Andros Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 22
2503 Andros Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 23
2503 Andros Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 24
2503 Andros Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 25
2503 Andros Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312 - Image 26
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $879,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,358 square foot home was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.15.

Fort Lauderdale water front OCEAN access no fixed bridgesNew city water and city sewer lines, all new paved roads for over a mile. New roof, new A/C, updated kitchen and bath, paint, your own dock for your 60 ft. Yacht right behind your house. Huge new 6 car paver driveway, new maintenance free concrete block stucco and soffit, facia exterior, lush landscaping, palm trees, fruit tree.Ready to move in. NO MONTHLY HOA FEES Enjoy A piece of Florida Tropical Paradise. Deep Water OCEAN access no fixed bridges. Located in Lauderdale Isle’s a water front community in Fort Lauderdale, Lauderdale isle off Riverland road area enjoy A 60 feet X 110 feet lot with plenty of room to expand With dockage up to a 60 foot yacht with 50amp hoop up just off the south fork of the new river in the Abaco canal. Enjoy a All new 24x48 porcelain tile floor thought out a newly renovated home with All new floor to ceiling porcelain tile full 2nd bathroom. All new renovations, mother in law suite with separate entrance, windows and doors hurricane protection with Dade County approved shutters. Hurricane protected safe room, remodel 2017 4 b.r. 2 full baths sewer rough ready with room to expand . Remodel to include a all new Dimensional architectural roof Shingle , roof insulation, maintenance free soffit and facia, remodeled kitchen, bath, gym with bamboo floor, 48"sub zero refrigerator, 36 inch gas stove /oven, wood cabinets with 7" stainless steel handles, stainless steel dish washer, stainless steel microwave , commercial designer stainless steel hood vaulted ceilings , recess lights , inside laundry room, safe room, central high efficiently air conditioning units, new paver double driveway, and a paver drive to park your rv with rv electric.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 879,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,077

Style

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10479767

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Composition Fiberglass Other Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Architectural Style Mediterranean
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1954
View Canal River
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2023
Waterfront Features Canal Front Navigable Water No Fixed Bridges Ocean Access
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Lauderdale Isles 2 33-20
Facing Direction East
Other Structures Outbuilding
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions I95 to 595 W to 441 NorthRiverland Road right to Andros Lane rightDrive to house on right side of road
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3580
Tax Annual Amount 4077
Property Condition Resale Updated/Remodeled
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2503-Andros-Ln-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33312/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LAUDERDALE ISLES NO 2 33-20 B LOT 28 BLK 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Entrance Foyer Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Vaulted Ceiling(s) Bar
Flooring Ceramic Tile Terrazzo Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Room For Pool
Parking Features Driveway Paver Block RV Access/Parking
Lot Features Fruit Trees < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6600
Spa true
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Frontage Length 60.00
Frontage Type Waterfront
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Donald J Arpin

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$5,752
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,412
Monthly Property Taxes
$340

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/1/2026 $879,000 -1.12% Price Down
2/19/2026 $889,000 -1.11% Price Down
1/14/2026 $899,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2503 Andros Lane, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33312 is a Single Family Home for sale at $879,000 with 1,358 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 2503 Andros Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1954. The property's zip code is 33312 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL