3200 NE 36th Street 714 Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 189,000
3200 NE 36th Street 714
$ 189,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

3200 NE 36th Street 714

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33308
$ 189,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 800

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,164

3200 NE 36th Street 714, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 1
3200 NE 36th Street 714, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 2
3200 NE 36th Street 714, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 3
3200 NE 36th Street 714, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 4
3200 NE 36th Street 714, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 5
3200 NE 36th Street 714, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 6
3200 NE 36th Street 714, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 7
3200 NE 36th Street 714, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 8
3200 NE 36th Street 714, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 9
3200 NE 36th Street 714, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 10
3200 NE 36th Street 714, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 11
3200 NE 36th Street 714, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 12
3200 NE 36th Street 714, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 13
3200 NE 36th Street 714, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 14
3200 NE 36th Street 714, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 15
3200 NE 36th Street 714, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 16
3200 NE 36th Street 714, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 17
3200 NE 36th Street 714, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 18
3200 NE 36th Street 714, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 19
3200 NE 36th Street 714, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 20
3200 NE 36th Street 714, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 21
3200 NE 36th Street 714, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 22
3200 NE 36th Street 714, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 23
View a Virtual Tour

Co-Op for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $189,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 800 square foot home was built in 1963.

1/1 CO-OP BUILDING, 800 SQ FT, IT'S ON THE INTRACOASTAL WATERWAY, LARGE PRIVATE BALCONY, NORTH FORT LAUDERDALE BEACH, WALK TO THE OCEAN, SUPER MARKETS, RESTAURANTS, BANKS, POST-OFFICE, SHOPPING, DOCTORS, WATER TAXI, PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION, POOL IS ON THE INTRACOASTAL HEATED 30X60, INTRACOASTAL VIEW FROM EVERY ROOM, 24 HOUR SECURITY GUARD, FOB ENTRANCE, ON SITE MANAGER, LAND OWNED, WI-FI AND SHOWTIME, BOAT DOCK, IMPACT WINDOWS AND DOOR, PLENTY OF CLOSETS, PLENTY OF AMENITIES, FITNESS ROOM LIBRARY, COMMUNITY ROOM WITH A FULL KITCHEN, AND BIKE STORAGE, EV CHARGING AREA. THE MINIMUM ANNUAL INCOME REQUIRED IS $57,000, THE 40-YEAR INSPECTION IS COMPLETED, AND ALL ASSESSMENTS ARE PAID.

See more

Co-Op Active

Price

$ 189,000

Property Type

Co-Op

Taxes

$ 673

Style

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10479003

Roof Other
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 684
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Electricity Maintenance Grounds Reserve Fund Sewer Trash Water Internet
Patio/Porch Features Deck Open Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Closed Circuit Camera(s) Fire Alarm Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1963
View Canal Intercoastal
Stories Count 7
Unit Number 714
Property Subtype Stock Cooperative
Tax Year 2023
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bike Storage Community Kitchen Car Wash Area Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Library Picnic Area Pool Shuffleboard Court Storage Trash
Subdivision Name CORAL RIDGE TOWERS NORTH
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions US/FEDERAL HIGHWAY GO EAST ON OAKLAND PARK BLVD TURN LEFT ON A1A AND TURN LEFT ON 36TH STREET CORAL RIDGE TOWERS NORTH 3200 BUILDING IS ON YOUR LEFT PLEASE PARK IN GUEST PARKING SIGN IN AT THE FRONT DESK AT THE SECURITY GUARD. MEET THE LISTING AGENT.
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3150
Carport Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 673
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3200-NE-36th-St-Unit-714-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33308/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Stock Cooperative
Legal Description CORAL RIDGE TOWERS NORTH CO-OP UNIT 714
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Entrance Foyer
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 17
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Barbecue Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Linda M Pisa-DeRubertis

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,220
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,164
Monthly Property Taxes
$56

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/12/2026$189,000 -24.40% Price Down
2/6/2026$250,000 -7.41% Price Down
2/3/2026$270,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3200 NE 36th Street 714, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33308 is a Co-Op for sale at $189,000 with 800 sqft. 3200 NE 36th Street 714 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1963. The property's zip code is 33308 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL