4801 NW 34th St 616 Lauderdale Lakes, FL $ 164,000
4801 NW 34th St 616
$ 164,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

4801 NW 34th St 616

Lauderdale Lakes, FL, 33319
$ 164,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 944

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,010

4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 1
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 2
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 3
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 4
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 5
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 6
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 7
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 8
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 9
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 10
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 11
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 12
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 13
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 14
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 15
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 16
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 17
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 18
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 19
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 20
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 21
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 22
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 23
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 24
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 25
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 26
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 27
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 28
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 29
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 30
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 31
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 32
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 33
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 34
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 35
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 36
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 37
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 38
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 39
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 40
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 41
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 42
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 43
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 44
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 45
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 46
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 47
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 48
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 49
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 50
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 51
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 52
4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319 - Image 53
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Lauderdale Lakes, FL

for $164,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 944 square foot condo was built in 1972.

CHARMING 2 BED 2 BATH CONDO CORNER UNIT LOCATED AT THE 3RD FLOOR IN HAWAIAN GARDENS. VERY NICE AND BRIGHT UNIT WITH GARDEN VIEW IN THE FLORIDA ROOM. NEW FLOORS IN THE MAIN LIVING AREA. IMPACT WINDOWS. COMPLETELY FURNISHED, TURN KEY! JUST BRING YOUR TOOTHBUSH ! 55 + COMMUNITY. LOCATED IN GLADIOLA GARDENS, PHASE 5. COMMNUNITY HAS A CLUBHOUSE, POOL, GYM AND LOTS OF AMENITIES. TROPICAL LANDSCAPING FOR A RESORT STYLE LIVING. MUST SEE !!!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 164,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,466

Style

Condominium

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Lauderdale Lakes

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10477087

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities BedroomOnMainLevel FamilyDiningRoom MainLivingAreaEntryLevel ThirdFloorEntry TubShower
Flooring CeramicTile Hardwood Wood
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Unit Floor # 3
Total Stories 3
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Blinds ImpactGlass
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features CommonArea
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Electric
Possession ClosingAndFunding
Appliances ElectricRange Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 480.0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Association Fee Includes CommonAreas Insurance Laundry MaintenanceGrounds Parking Pools RecreationFacilities
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features Heated
Security Features ClosedCircuitCameras Other
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1972
View Garden
Unit Number 616
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2023
Community Features NonGated
HOA Fee 2 0.0
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse FitnessCenter Laundry Pool Elevators
HOA Yes
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name HAWAIAN GARDENS
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions USE GPS
City Lauderdale Lakes
Land Lease Amount 0.0
Senior Community Y/N Y
MLS Area 3750
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Resale
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 2466.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Resale
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor Tamarac/Snrs/Lderhl (3650-3670;3730-3750;3820-3850)
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://orders.virtuals1.com/sites/enoagar/unbranded https://orders.virtuals1.com/sites/4801-nw-34th-st-616-lauderdale-lakes-fl-33319-13162653/branded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description GLADIOLA GARDENS CONDO UNIT G-616 PER CDO BK/PG: 5095/528
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Patio ShuttersElectric StormSecurityShutters ShuttersManual
Parking Features OneSpace
Spa N
Private Pool No
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 0.0
Other Equipment Generator
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4801
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Maryse Boisvert

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,215
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,010
Monthly Property Taxes
$206

Nearby
4206135 Elementary School
4205960 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
6/24/2025$164,000 -1.80% Price Down
2/14/2025$167,000 -1.76% Price Down
12/20/2024$170,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4801 NW 34th St 616, Lauderdale Lakes, FL, 33319 is a Condo for sale at $164,000 with 944 sqft. 4801 NW 34th St 616 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 33319 which is in Lauderdale Lakes, FL