2500 NE 48th LN 608 Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 339,000
2500 NE 48th LN 608
$ 339,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2500 NE 48th LN 608

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33308
$ 339,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,276

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,087

2500 NE 48th LN 608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 1
2500 NE 48th LN 608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 2
2500 NE 48th LN 608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 3
2500 NE 48th LN 608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 4
2500 NE 48th LN 608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 5
2500 NE 48th LN 608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 6
2500 NE 48th LN 608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 7
2500 NE 48th LN 608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 8
2500 NE 48th LN 608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 9
2500 NE 48th LN 608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 10
2500 NE 48th LN 608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 11
2500 NE 48th LN 608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 12
2500 NE 48th LN 608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 13
2500 NE 48th LN 608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 14
2500 NE 48th LN 608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 15
2500 NE 48th LN 608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 16
2500 NE 48th LN 608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 17
2500 NE 48th LN 608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 18
2500 NE 48th LN 608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 19
2500 NE 48th LN 608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 20
2500 NE 48th LN 608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 21
2500 NE 48th LN 608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 22
2500 NE 48th LN 608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 23
2500 NE 48th LN 608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 24
2500 NE 48th LN 608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 25
2500 NE 48th LN 608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 26
2500 NE 48th LN 608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 27
2500 NE 48th LN 608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 28
2500 NE 48th LN 608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 29
2500 NE 48th LN 608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 30
2500 NE 48th LN 608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 31
2500 NE 48th LN 608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 32

Condo for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $339,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,276 square foot condo was built in 1974.

Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to live in a beautifully renovated 2 bed/2 bath unit in Country Club Tower. This move-in ready home features tile floors in the living/dining area, wood floors in the bedrooms, brand-new impact windows, a new AC and new water heater, an open floor plan,lots of natural light, open kitchen with SS appliances and granite countertops and a covered parking spot. As a resident, you'll also have access to the community pool, which overlooks a picturesque golf course with waterview. You'll also enjoy the convenience of a new washer/dryer right in the unit. The location is unbeatable! You can easily bike to the beach, which is just 1.5 mil away. Enjoy the best of South Florida living with easy access to sandy beaches, and exciting dining and entertainment.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 339,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,336

Style

Condominium

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10472926

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities BreakfastBar BedroomOnMainLevel BreakfastArea LivingDiningRoom MainLivingAreaEntryLevel SittingAreaInPrimary StackedBedrooms WalkInClosets
Flooring Hardwood Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Unit Floor # 6
Total Stories 8
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Blinds ImpactGlass
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features CommonArea
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 6
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Heating Central
Cooling CentralAir
Utilities CableNotAvailable
Possession ClosingAndFunding
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher ElectricRange Microwave Refrigerator WasherDryer Washer
HOA Fee 3030.0
Garage Spaces 1.0
Association Fee Includes Amenities CommonAreas CableTv Laundry MaintenanceGrounds MaintenanceStructure Parking Pools Sewer Trash Water
Pool Features Association Heated
Security Features KeyCardEntry LobbySecured PhoneEntry SmokeDetectors
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1974
View Other
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 608
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Other
Community Features NonGated
HOA Fee 2 0.0
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Broward
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Elevators Laundry Library Pool
HOA Yes
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name COUNTRY CLUB TOWERS
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions North on US1 Turn right onto NE 48th St Turn left onto NE 21st Ave Continue onto NE 48th Ln Destination will be on the right.
City Fort Lauderdale
Land Lease Amount 0.0
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 3250
Carport Y/N N
Property Attached Y/N Y
Year Built Details Resale
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 3336.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Resale
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor Ft Ldale NE (3240-3270;3350-3380;3440-3450;3700)
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Expected Active Date 2024-11-26
Legal Description COUNTRY CLUB TOWERS CONDO UNIT 608 PER CDO BK/PG: 5779/359
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities SecurityHighImpactDoors
Parking Features Assigned Covered OneSpace
Spa N
Private Pool No
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2500
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Alex Tegov

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,365
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,087
Monthly Property Taxes
$278

Nearby
4206135 Elementary School
4205960 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
8/13/2025$339,000 -0.29% Price Down
6/16/2025$340,000 -2.58% Price Down
4/12/2025$349,000 -1.69% Price Down
4/9/2025$355,000 -1.11% Price Down
4/9/2025$359,000 -1.64% Price Down
3/25/2025$365,000 -1.08% Price Down
3/5/2025$369,000 -1.34% Price Down
2/26/2025$374,000 -1.32% Price Down
1/13/2025$379,000 -1.30% Price Down
1/3/2025$384,000 -1.29% Price Down
12/23/2024$389,000 -1.52% Price Down
12/16/2024$395,000 -1.00% Price Down
11/25/2024$399,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2500 NE 48th LN 608, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33308 is a Condo for sale at $339,000 with 1,276 sqft. 2500 NE 48th LN 608 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 33308 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL