160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301 Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 3,295,000
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301
$ 3,295,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33301
$ 3,295,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,875

Monthly Estimate*

$ 20,288

160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 1
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 2
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 3
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 4
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 5
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 6
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 7
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 8
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 9
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 10
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 11
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 12
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 13
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 14
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 15
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 16
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 17
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 18
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 19
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 20
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 21
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 22
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 23
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 24
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 25
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 26
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 27
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 28
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 29
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 30
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 31
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 32
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 33
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 34
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 35
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 36
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 37
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 38
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 39
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 40
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 41
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 42
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 43
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 44
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 45
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 46
160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301 - Image 47
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $3,295,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,875 square foot condo was built in 2024.

DOCK SLIP INCLUDED!! 160 MARINA BAY! Experience WF luxury living in the prestigious Isle of Venice off Las Olas Blvd/Fort Lauderdale! This BRAND NEW 3-bedroom/3.5-bath SE corner unit with BOAT SLIP utilizes Butterfly security to access private foyer entry. This EXPANSIVE east-to-west flow-through floor plan has 10’ceilings, grand floor-to-ceiling windows & an oversized wrap-around terrace with Italian porcelain tile in the main living areas and premium wood flooring in bedrooms, plus a kitchen outfitted with top-tier appliances like Sub-Zero, Wolf, Meile, and Italkraft custom cabinetry. IOTY automation package includes Lutron, a blind package, 4 Sony TVs with upgraded audio experience. Relax by the pool w/(direct ocean access) canal views, cabanas, BBQ area, and 2 covered parking spaces.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 3,295,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 41,224

Style

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10469546

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 1819
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds Maintenance Structure Pool(s) Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch Wrap Around
Architectural Style Other
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Secured Garage/Parking Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Yes
Year Built 2024
View Canal Pool Water
Unit Number 301
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Canal Front No Fixed Bridges Ocean Access
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Maintenance Grounds Picnic Area Pool Parking Elevator(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name 160 Marina Bay
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions East on Las Olas Blvd to Isle of Vence Drive on north side of Las Olas Blvd. Head north and building is on the east side.
High School Fort Lauderdale
City Fort Lauderdale
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3280
Elementary School Harbordale
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 41224
Middle/Junior High School Sunrise
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/160-Isle-Of-Venice-Dr-Unit-301-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33301/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description Isle of Venice Dr Unit 301
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar Bathtub Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer High Ceilings Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms Storage Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 5
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Impact Glass
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Attached Covered Garage
Building Area Total 3426
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$23,723
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$20,288
Monthly Property Taxes
$3,435

Nearby
4206132 Elementary School
4205704 Middle School
Fort Lauderdale High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$3,295,000 -2.95% Price Down
2/24/2026$3,395,000 -2.86% Price Down
1/14/2026$3,495,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33301 is a Condo for sale at $3,295,000 with 2,875 sqft. 160 Isle Of Venice Drive 301 has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 33301 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL