3061 NE 44th Street Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 5,495,000
3061 NE 44th Street
$ 5,495,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3061 NE 44th Street

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33308
$ 5,495,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 7,358

Monthly Estimate*

$ 33,834

3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 1
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 2
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 3
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 4
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 5
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 6
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 7
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 8
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 9
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 10
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 11
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 12
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 13
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 14
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 15
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 16
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 17
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 18
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 19
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 20
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 21
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 22
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 23
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 24
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 25
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 26
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 27
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 28
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 29
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 30
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 31
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 32
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 33
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 34
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 35
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 36
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 37
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 38
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 39
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 40
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 41
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 42
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 43
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 44
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 45
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 46
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 47
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 48
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 49
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 50
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 51
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 52
3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 53
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $5,495,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 7,358 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.45.

This fabulous 5 bedroom and 4.1 bath estate is on a gated double lot. With 170 feet on the water. Built in 1990 with volume ceiling throughout. Gourmet kitchen with Sub Zero refrigerator and freezer. If you love to entertain you will love this open floor plan. All hurricane impact windows and doors throughout. This home has two family rooms and two fireplace's. You can use one side of the home for just the children or use as a in laws quarters. Beautiful private office is on the main level. Private Master bedroom suite, is on the second floor, over sized walk in closet and fireplace. luxurious Master bathroom with sauna. Enjoy beautiful views of the intracoastal from balcony. 20,000 lbs boat lift, Summer kitchen bar, salt water heated pool and a 4 car garage.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 5,495,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 33,307

Style

Lot Size

0.45

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10466855

Roof Spanish Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 100
Garage Spaces 4
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Pool Features Heated In Ground Salt Water
Security Features Security System Owned Security System
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1990
View Canal Intercoastal
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2023
Waterfront Features Canal Access Canal Front Ocean Access
Community Features Home Owners Association
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name CORAL RIDGE COUNTRY CLUB
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions GO SOUTH ON BAYVIEW FROM COMMERCIAL. GO EAST ON 44TH STREET THE PROPERTY IS ON THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROAD.
City Fort Lauderdale
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3250
Tax Annual Amount 33307
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2jA60o0Eho0
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Call Agent
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description CORAL RIDGE COUNTRY CLUB ADD NO 4 53-29 B LOT 18 19 BLK J
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Bidet Built-in Features Breakfast Area Bathtub Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer High Ceilings Jetted Tub Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Soaking Tub Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Skylight(s)
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Circular Driveway Garage Paver Block
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 19550
Spa true
Building Area Total 7697
Lot Dimensions 170X115
Lot Size Acres 0.45
Frontage Length 170.00
Frontage Type Waterfront
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 4
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Sandra Tagliamonte

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$36,609
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$33,834
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,776

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$5,495,000 -7.65% Price Down
1/14/2026$5,950,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3061 NE 44th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33308 is a Single Family Home for sale at $5,495,000 with 7,358 sqft and a lot size of 0.45. 3061 NE 44th Street has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 33308 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL