4035 Cambridge B 4035 Deerfield Beach, FL $ 117,000
4035 Cambridge B 4035
$ 117,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

4035 Cambridge B 4035

Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442
$ 117,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 700

Monthly Estimate*

$ 720

4035 Cambridge B 4035, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 1
4035 Cambridge B 4035, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 2
4035 Cambridge B 4035, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 3
4035 Cambridge B 4035, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 4
4035 Cambridge B 4035, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 5
4035 Cambridge B 4035, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 6
4035 Cambridge B 4035, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 7
4035 Cambridge B 4035, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 8
4035 Cambridge B 4035, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 9
4035 Cambridge B 4035, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 10
4035 Cambridge B 4035, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 11
4035 Cambridge B 4035, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 12
4035 Cambridge B 4035, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 13
4035 Cambridge B 4035, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 14
4035 Cambridge B 4035, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 15
4035 Cambridge B 4035, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 16
4035 Cambridge B 4035, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 17
4035 Cambridge B 4035, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Deerfield Beach, FL

for $117,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 700 square foot condo was built in 1978.

This was upgraded in 2004 from the original layout in 1978 so there are no exact units like it. It's modern and colorful with 12" square marble tiles throughout, black slate tiles in the kitchen, a pedestal sink and vanity in the bath, a modern chandelier and bull's eye mirror, extra custom-built shelving throughout for maximum storage, central AC, 4th (top) floor, elevator building, assigned parking, free laundromat, private storage bin, waterfront/view, gated community. Other common amenities are; pools everywhere, a magnificent clubhouse with arts and crafts, a heated indoor pool, a movie theater, broadway shows, weekend dances, an on-site restaurant, tree-lined walking/jogging path, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, bocci ball, free transportation to malls and inter-condo.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 117,000

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 497

Style

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Deerfield Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10466825

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 680
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Insurance Maintenance Structure Recreation Facilities Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Porch Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1978
View Lake
Stories Count 11
Unit Number 4035
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2023
Waterfront Features Lake Front None
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Pool Transportation Service Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name Century Village Cambridge
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Powerline Road North of SW 10th St to West Drive. East to Century Village Gate. Left on Century Blvd and follow around to the Cambridge Section.
High School Deerfield Beach
City Deerfield Beach
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3415
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Quiet Waters
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 497
Middle/Junior High School Lyons Creek
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/4035-Cambridge-B-Unit-4035-Deerfield-Beach-FL-33442/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description CAMBRIDGE B CONDO UNIT 4035 PER CDO BK/PG: 7787/1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Living/Dining Room Other Storage Tub Shower
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Metal Single Hung
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 4
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Guest
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lawrence A Milligan

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$762
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$720
Monthly Property Taxes
$41

Nearby
4205534 Elementary School
4205626 Middle School
Deerfield Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$117,000 -15.16% Price Down
2/19/2026$137,900 -8.07% Price Down
1/24/2026$150,000 15.47% Price Up
1/14/2026$129,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4035 Cambridge B 4035, Deerfield Beach, FL, 33442 is a Condo for sale at $117,000 with 700 sqft. 4035 Cambridge B 4035 has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 33442 which is in Deerfield Beach, FL