3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609 Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 625,000
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609
$ 625,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33308
$ 625,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,656

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,848

3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 1
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 2
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 3
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 4
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 5
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 6
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 7
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 8
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 9
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 10
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 11
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 12
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 13
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 14
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 15
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 16
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 17
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 18
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 19
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 20
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 21
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 22
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 23
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 24
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 25
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 26
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 27
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 28
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 29
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 30
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 31
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 32
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 33
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 34
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 35
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 36
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 37
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 38
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 39
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 40
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 41
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 42
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 43
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 44
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 45
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 46
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 47
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 48
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 49
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 50
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 51
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 52
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 53
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 54
3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308 - Image 55
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $625,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,656 square foot condo was built in 1967.

Live the Galt Ocean Mile lifestyle at The Commodore in this spacious south-facing 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence offering sweeping ocean views. With over 1,650 sq ft, this light-filled floor plan features open living and dining areas, impact windows and doors, and direct balcony access to enjoy coastal breezes and sunrise views. The kitchen offers marble countertops, ample cabinetry, and full-size in-unit washer and dryer. The oversized primary suite includes a walk-in closet, additional storage, and dressing area. The guest bedroom is bright and welcoming for visitors or flexible use as a home office. Resort-style amenities include 24-hour security, heated pool, fitness center, clubroom, and direct beach access. Exceptional value on Fort Lauderdale Beach.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 625,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 9,844

Style

Year Built

1967

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10465667

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 4983
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Pool(s) Roof Sewer Trash Water Internet
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Key Card Entry Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Year Built 1967
View Ocean
Stories Count 11
Unit Number 609
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2023
Waterfront Features Beach Access Deeded Access Ocean Front
Building Name 3430
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Bike Storage Business Center Clubhouse Fitness Center Maintenance Grounds Picnic Area Pool Parking Storage Trash Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name THE COMMODORE
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions A1A (NORTH) OF OAKLAND PARK BOULEVARD TURN RIGHT ON NE 36TH STREET AND PROCEED TO GALT OCEAN DRIVE TURN RIGHT (SOUTH) ON GALT OCEAN DRIVE TO THE ENTRANCE. THE COMMODORE #3430
City Fort Lauderdale
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3150
Carport Spaces 0
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 9844
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3430-Galt-Ocean-Dr-Unit-609-Fort-Lauderdale-FL-33308/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description THE COMMODORE CONDO UNIT 609/UNASSIGNED PK SPACE
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Bedroom on Main Level Closet Cabinetry Living/Dining Room Custom Mirrors Pantry Storage Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 17
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Impact Glass
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 6
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Lighting Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Guest Open
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
Builder Model 2/2 OCEANVIEW
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kevin C Wirth

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,669
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,848
Monthly Property Taxes
$820

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/16/2026$625,000 -3.70% Price Down
2/19/2026$649,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33308 is a Condo for sale at $625,000 with 1,656 sqft. 3430 Galt Ocean Drive 609 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1967. The property's zip code is 33308 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL