811 S Broadway Lantana, FL $ 469,975
811 S Broadway
$ 469,975
Recently Listed
Share Save

811 S Broadway

Lantana, FL, 33462
$ 469,975
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 795

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,894

811 S Broadway, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 1
811 S Broadway, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 2
811 S Broadway, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 3
811 S Broadway, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 4
811 S Broadway, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 5
811 S Broadway, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 6
811 S Broadway, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 7
811 S Broadway, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 8
811 S Broadway, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 9
811 S Broadway, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 10
811 S Broadway, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 11
811 S Broadway, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 12
811 S Broadway, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 13
811 S Broadway, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 14
811 S Broadway, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 15
811 S Broadway, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 16
811 S Broadway, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 17
811 S Broadway, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 18
811 S Broadway, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 19
811 S Broadway, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 20
811 S Broadway, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 21
811 S Broadway, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 22
811 S Broadway, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 23
811 S Broadway, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 24
811 S Broadway, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 25
811 S Broadway, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 26
811 S Broadway, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 27
811 S Broadway, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 28
811 S Broadway, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 29
811 S Broadway, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 30
811 S Broadway, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 31
811 S Broadway, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 32
811 S Broadway, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 33
811 S Broadway, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 34
811 S Broadway, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 35
811 S Broadway, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 36
811 S Broadway, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lantana, FL

for $469,975 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 795 square foot home was built in 1955.

EASY TO SHOW! Wonderful Pool Home. Clean & Fresh 2 bed / 1 bath. Terrazzo Floors throughout living area. Niceopen kitchen. Covered parking. Seperate laundry room. Newer Central Air conditioner. Large detached CBS Room / Artist Studio / Bodega / Storage. Beautiful private backyard that revolves around pavered pool area. Nice sized front & back yards irrigated by well water.¡FÁCIL DE MOSTRAR! Maravillosa casa con piscina. Limpia y fresca. 2 habitaciones y 1 baño. Pisos de terrazo. Bonita cocina abierta. Estacionamiento cubierto. Lavandería independiente. Aire acondicionado central nuevo. Gran sala CBS independiente/estudio de artista/bodega/almacenamiento. Hermoso patio trasero privado que gira alrededor del área de la piscina pavimentada. Patios delantero y trasero de buen tamaño Maravillosa casa con piscina. ¡FÁCIL DE MOSTRAR! 2 habitaciones y 1 baño limpios y frescos. Pisos de terrazo en toda la sala de estar. Bonita cocina abierta. Estacionamiento cubierto. Lavandería independiente. Aire acondicionado central nuevo. Amplio estudio/bodega/almacenaje independiente de CBS Artist. Hermoso patio trasero privado que gira alrededor del área de la piscina pavimentada. Patios delantero y trasero de buen tamaño irrigados con agua de pozo. Patio trasero con césped artificial de fácil mantenimiento. Vecindario agradable y tranquilo. Esta propiedad actualmente está alquilada por inquilinos muy amigables, a largo plazo y de mes a mes. Los inquilinos pagan $2475 mensuales. Los inquilinos están felices de quedarse o la propiedad puede entregarse vacía.Tome la I-95 hasta Lantana Road en Lantana (salida 61). Siga 1,4 millas hacia el este por Lantana Rd. hasta el semáforo en N Broadway. Gire a la derecha (sur) en Broadway. Casa gris estará del lado derecho.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 469,975

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,186

Style

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Lantana

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

F10447621

Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features In Ground
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1955
View Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2022
Other Structures Outbuilding
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions I-95 to Lantana Road in Lantana (exit 61). Go East 1.4 miles on Lantana Rd. to the traffic light on N Broadway. Turnright (south) on Broadway. Grey House will be on the right side.
City Lantana
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5640
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Tax Annual Amount 5186
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/811-S-Broadway-Lantana-FL-33462/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description GREYNOLDS HIGHLANDS REPL N 3.37 FT OF LT 2 LT 3 & S 3.26 FT OF LT 4 BLK 26
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Main Level Primary Storage
Flooring Terrazzo
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Other
Parking Features Attached Carport Covered Carport
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7658
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Other Equipment Other
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Matthew L Wohl

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,326
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,894
Monthly Property Taxes
$432

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
2/16/2026 $469,975 13.27% Price Up
1/14/2026 $414,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

811 S Broadway, Lantana, FL, 33462 is a Single Family Home for sale at $469,975 with 795 sqft. 811 S Broadway has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 33462 which is in Lantana, FL