3387 Merrick Ct 3387 Margate, FL $ 305,000
3387 Merrick Ct 3387
$ 305,000
Share Save

3387 Merrick Ct 3387

Margate, FL, 33063
$ 305,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,151

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,878

3387 Merrick Ct 3387, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 1
3387 Merrick Ct 3387, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 2
3387 Merrick Ct 3387, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 3
3387 Merrick Ct 3387, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 4
3387 Merrick Ct 3387, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 5
3387 Merrick Ct 3387, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 6
3387 Merrick Ct 3387, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 7
3387 Merrick Ct 3387, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 8
3387 Merrick Ct 3387, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 9
3387 Merrick Ct 3387, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 10
3387 Merrick Ct 3387, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 11
3387 Merrick Ct 3387, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 12
3387 Merrick Ct 3387, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 13
3387 Merrick Ct 3387, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 14
3387 Merrick Ct 3387, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 15
3387 Merrick Ct 3387, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 16
3387 Merrick Ct 3387, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 17
3387 Merrick Ct 3387, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 18
3387 Merrick Ct 3387, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 19
3387 Merrick Ct 3387, Margate, FL 33063 - Image 20
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Margate, FL

for $305,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,151 square foot townhouse was built in 2004.

PRICE CUT... Townhouse for sale. Great for investor. Rental allow after closing. Pool. 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathroom townhome, 2nd story. tile on first floor, wood floor on 2nd wood floor, in excellent condition, new paint. ready for move in. Gated community, close to shopping. make a deal. easy to show.

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 305,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,889

Style

Townhouse

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Margate

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10438558

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities BedroomOnMainLevel FamilyDiningRoom FirstFloorEntry LivingDiningRoom SeparateShower UpperLevelPrimary
Flooring CeramicTile
Unit Floor # 2
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Heating Electric
Cooling CentralAir
Utilities CableAvailable
Possession ClosingAndFunding
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator WasherDryer Washer
HOA Fee 441.0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Association Fee Includes ReserveFund Security
Pool Features Association
Security Features KeyCardEntry PhoneEntry
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed BreedRestrictions Yes
Year Built 2004
View Garden
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number 3387
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2023
Community Features Gated
HOA Fee 2 441.0
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
Directions Simple ROAD EAST OF 441 TO 54 AVE TURN SOUTH TO MERRICK CT
City Margate
Land Lease Amount 0.0
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 3621
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Property Attached Y/N Y
Year Built Details Resale
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 4889.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Resale
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor North Broward 441 To Everglades (3611-3642)
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3387-Merrick-Ct-Unit-3387-Pompano-Beach-FL-33063/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description MERRICK PRESERVE CONDO UNIT 1114 BLDG 11 PER CDO BK/PG: 38253/524
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Awnings
Parking Features Assigned TwoOrMoreSpaces
Spa N
Building Area Total 1151.0
Private Pool No
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 0.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3387
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Lambert Wu

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,285
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,878
Monthly Property Taxes
$407

Nearby
4206135 Elementary School
4205960 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2025$305,000 -1.61% Price Down
2/13/2025$310,000 -2.82% Price Down
2/6/2025$319,000 -1.85% Price Down
1/20/2025$325,000 -1.07% Price Down
10/3/2024$328,500 -1.05% Price Down
8/14/2024$332,000 -1.63% Price Down
5/29/2024$337,500 -2.46% Price Down
5/11/2024$346,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3387 Merrick Ct 3387, Margate, FL, 33063 is a Townhouse for sale at $305,000 with 1,151 sqft. 3387 Merrick Ct 3387 has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 33063 which is in Margate, FL