8307 Coral Lake Manor 8307 Coral Springs, FL $ 219,999
8307 Coral Lake Manor 8307
$ 219,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

8307 Coral Lake Manor 8307

Coral Springs, FL, 33065
$ 219,999
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 910

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,355

8307 Coral Lake Manor 8307, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 1
8307 Coral Lake Manor 8307, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 2
8307 Coral Lake Manor 8307, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 3
8307 Coral Lake Manor 8307, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 4
8307 Coral Lake Manor 8307, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 5
8307 Coral Lake Manor 8307, Coral Springs, FL 33065 - Image 6
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Coral Springs, FL

for $219,999 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 910 square foot condo was built in 1987.

ATTENTION BUYERS AND OR INVESTORS----FOR SALE WITH TENANT-- THIS UNIT IS RENTED FEB 15 2026 T0 FEB 14TH 2027- AT $1900 A MONTH -2/2 located on the second floor of a 8 unit building #24 in a DEVELOPMENT called Crescent Cove in Coral Springs- children and pets are welcome. It has stainless steel appliances and a modern kitchen. There is a full size washer dryer in the unit. There is a living room/ dining room combo with ceramic tiles and with access to the patio thru sliding doors. The patio has a storage closet. The unit has just been painted and new carpeting has been installed in both bedrooms. There is a clubhouse and a pool. HOUSING VOUCHERS R ACCEPTED

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 219,999

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,433

Style

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Coral Springs

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

F10427588

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 399
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Structure Roof Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features None Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1987
View Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number 8307
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2023
Building Name 24
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pool Parking
Subdivision Name Crescent Cove
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions on the south side of sample road- a few feet west of riverside drive
High School Coral Springs
City Coral Springs
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3623
Elementary School Forest Hills
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 3433
Middle/Junior High School Forest Glen
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/8307-Coral-Lake-Mnr-Unit-8307-Coral-Springs-FL-33065/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description CRESCENT COVE CONDO UNIT 8307 BLDG 24 PER CDO CIN# 105783657
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Storage Tennis Court(s)
Parking Features Guest
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ellen Robbins

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,641
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,355
Monthly Property Taxes
$286

Nearby
4206032 Elementary School
4205503 Middle School
Coral Springs High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/26/2026$219,999 -2.22% Price Down
1/14/2026$225,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8307 Coral Lake Manor 8307, Coral Springs, FL, 33065 is a Condo for sale at $219,999 with 910 sqft. 8307 Coral Lake Manor 8307 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 33065 which is in Coral Springs, FL